Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Cranleigh 15/21 miles, Cranleigh 21 miles - Sunday 16 March 2003. 9:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


295 3:16:42
FROUD, Jenny Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC Lady Vets 45 666 295
296 3:16:42
FROUD, Helen Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC Ladies 665 296
297 3:16:59
SEVITT, Tim Men 11 297
298 3:17:04
BAKER, Cliff Colchester Harriers Male Vets 50 614 298
299 3:17:19
THOMAS, Liz Wimbledon Windmilers Lady Vets 45 449 299
300 3:17:38
BOND, James Worthing Striders Male Vets 45 585 300
301 3:17:39
COPLAND *, Christopher Runnymede Runners Male Vets 45 126 301
302 3:17:43
DOOLEY, Sarah Ladies 652 302
303 3:19:11
SUTER, Diane Dulwich Park Runners Lady Vets 35 185 303
304 3:19:53
BOURNE, Ruth Ladies 645 304
305 3:20:05
POLLARD, Mike Epsom Odballs Men 688 305
306 3:20:08
HAYNES, Janie Saints and Sinners Lady Vets 40 405 306
307 3:21:41
COLCUTT, Helen Liss Runners Ladies 527 307
308 3:22:05
POLLARD, Lesley Epsom Allsorts Ladies 687 308
309 3:22:10
COOPER, Liz Ladies 490 309
310 3:22:27
GRAYSON, Yvonne Liss Runners Lady Vets 35 264 310
311 3:22:59
LEUNG, Kem Crawley Ladies 407 311
312 3:23:10
MILLS, Darren Men 446 312
313 3:23:30
FROST, David Male Vets 40 299 313
314 3:24:01
CARUANA, Gail Stragglers Lady Vets 40 78 314
315 3:24:03
FOSTER, Kathleen Ellen Ladies 336 315
316 3:25:01
STURLEY, John Bracknell Forest Runners Male Vets 55 430 316
317 3:25:04
HAMMER, Sue Serpentine Running Club Ladies 59 317
318 3:25:08
CASTLE, Nick Men 520 318
319 3:25:15
DEANE, Rebecca Ladies 250 319
320 3:25:30
BLACK, Julia Reigate Priory Ladies 175 320
321 3:25:51
STONEHOUSE, Lisa Ladies 485 321
322 3:25:55
WRIGHT, Franceskca Serpentine Running Club Lady Vets 40 211 322
323 3:26:04
THOMPSON, Victoria Lady Vets 35 487 323
324 3:26:13
HUESCH, Kirsten Serpentine Running Club Ladies 58 324
325 3:26:36
JONES, Roger Men 27 325
326 3:27:07
MORRISON, James Male Vets 45 166 326
327 3:27:07
WEBB, Colin Stragglers Male Vets 45 256 327
328 3:29:02
ISAAC, Adrian Men 47 328
329 3:29:37
HICKMAN, Charlotte Ladies 697 329
330 3:29:39
BROOKER, Jo Ladies 395 330
331 3:29:40
THOMPSON, Sharon Lady Vets 35 448 331
332 3:30:16
OWEN, Juliet Ladies 319 332
333 3:30:31
GANDHI, Eric Men 664 333
334 3:31:56
HEIGHWAY, Mark British Airways AC Male Vets 40 477 334
335 3:33:45
YOULE, Jo Ladies 368 335
336 3:33:50
GOLDSMITH, Christy Ladies 141 336
337 3:33:53
GILES *, Jeannette Istead & Ifield Lady Vets 60 607 337
338 3:34:42
PITCHER, Mike Male Vets 60 513 338
339 3:34:42
RIDGWELL, Alan Male Vets 50 512 339
340 3:35:09
GRAY, Steve Male Vets 45 223 340
341 3:35:30
STREET, Caroline Stubbington Green Runners Lady Vets 45 533 341
342 3:35:30
GRIFFITHS, Berni Stubbington Green Runners Lady Vets 45 643 342
343 3:37:43
FITZSIMMONDS, Andrew Male Vets 45 569 343
344 3:38:45
HARWOOD, Julia Metros Ladies 470 344
345 3:39:04
GOODWIN, Karen Stowmarket Striders Ladies 157 345
346 3:39:45
HERRING, Nick Runnymede Runners Men 387 346
347 3:43:10
CONTRERAS, Gabriel Lady Vets 40 566 347
348 3:44:44
OUWERKERK, M Van Lady Vets 40 641 348
349 3:45:48
POKE *, Celia Istead & Ifield Lady Vets 40 589 349
350 3:49:03
DAVIS, Vikki Ladies 462 350
351 3:49:03
GROVE, Christina Lady Vets 35 441 351
352 3:49:15
SIMEK, Zoe South London Harriers Ladies 246 352
353 3:49:25
STOCKLEY, Kim Ladies 356 353
There were 353 finishers in the All Competitors category.

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by MABAC. Printed by MABAC on 16 March 2003 Page 6 of 6