MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 5

LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK - SUNDAY 11TH MAY 2008 (RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS - 5 miles)
















Results: - compiled by Jenny on 11/05/08, revised 14/05/08, 19/05/08
Seniors , Joggers , League Table
.Junior League








Seniors (two laps)












Pos

Name



Club

Time

Points


Pos

Name



Club

Time

Points
















1

D

Cairnie

M

RR

34:06

67


42

L

Stephens

F

RR

46:57

26

2

J

Barry

M

PP

36:07

66


43

L

Pearce

F

MAGIC

47:11

25

3

S

Low

M

BVR

36:40

65


44

D

Bennett

M

BVR

47:30

5

4

S

Loguancio

M

RR

36:54

64


45

L

Wallis

M

RR

47:33

5

5

P

Drummond

M

EO

37:22

63


46

J

Stubbs

M

RR

48:15

5

6

C

Lazenby

M

DMV

38:01

62


47

M

Miroslaw

M

PP

48:25

24

7

S

Bryer

M

CTHR

38:17

61


48

R

Horne

M

PP

48:25

23

8

N

Silvester

M

BVR

38:21

60


49

R

Donkin

M

EO

49:03

5

9

C

Duke

M

RR

38:29

59


50

L

Nash

M

PP

49:40

5

10

R

Rendell

M

EO

38:34

58


51

D

Hall

M

BVR

50:06

5

11

K

Brown

M

EO

39:21

57


52

J

Dove

F

RR

50:16

5

12

N

Burchnall

M

BVR

39:46

56


53

H

Fenton

F

EO

50:31

22

13

M

Forder

M

WW

39:55

55


54

D

Pearce

M

MAGIC

50:45

21

14

C

Simmons

M

EO

40:20

54


55

T

Beard

M

PP

50:58

5

15

A

Donoghue

M

CTHR

40:53

53


56

A

Prior

M

WW

51:03

20

16

D

Harrison

M

DMV

41:12

52


57

L

Bowcott

F

WW

51:43

19

17

S

Stubbs

F

RR

41:18

51


58

M

Scott

M

BVR

52:28

5

18

C

Woodhams

M

MAGIC

41:40

50


59

A

Harling

M

RR

52:30

5

19

P

McGuinness

M

CTHR

41:53

49


60

A

McGarvie

M

WW

52:49

18

20

H

Stinton

M

BVR

42:23

48


61

A

Gold

F

BVR

53:16

17

21

S

Cory

F

RR

42:30

47


62

J

Hogg

M

BVR

53:53

5

22

A

Cooke

M

DMV

42:34

46


63

H

Johnson

F

MAGIC

54:31

16

23

S

Kemp

M

DMV

43:03

45


64

L

Maltby

F

MAGIC

54:32

15

24

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

43:16

44


65

E

Gamble

F

BVR

54:50

14

25

D

Porter

M

BVR

43:30

43


66

H

Genge

F

BVR

54:50

13

26

H

Kullar

M

RR

43:51

42


67

R

Bell

M

WW

55:25

12

27

L

Neville

F

EO

44:00

41


68

H

Stone

F

RR

55:37

5

28

M

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

44:23

40


69

J

Barron

M

DMV

56:13

11

29

G

Wilson

M

EO

44:45

39


70

S

Brown

F

PP

56:15

10

30

D

Stanley

M

WW

44:50

38


71

W

Winter

M

WW

56:30

5

31

A

O'Mahoney

M

CTHR

45:14

37


72

C

Beauchamp

F

BVR

56:50

5

32

P

Fenton

M

EO

45:21

36


73

M

Hennessey

M

RR

57:16

5

33

C

Phipps

F

PP

45:22

35


74

C

Winter

F

WW

57:27

9

34

M

Byrne

M

PP

45:26

34


75

E

Campbell

F

BVR

57:31

5

35

W

Pollard

M

PP

45:35

33


76

S

Jones

M

WW

60:10

8

36

J

Hopes

M

PP

45:46

32


77

E

Northey

M

PP

60:29

5

37

C

Harris

M

WW

45:54

31


78

D

McCausland

M

RR

61:12

5

38

H

Drake

M

RR

46:08

30


79

R

Rebbeck

M

WW

62:21

7

39

K

Voller

M

BVR

46:32

29


80

J

Starbrook

M

RR

62:40

5

40

B

Vine

M

CTHR

46:34

28


81

A

Roberts

M

PP

63:43

5

41

P

Russell

M

RR

46:35

27


82

J

Northey

F

PP

63:43

6
















Joggers (One Lap)












1

Keith Lines



WW

23.00

2


15

Alan Freestone



2

Ray Mears



RR

26.14

2


16

Dave Collins



3

Alan Archer



DMV

26.24

2


17

Malcolm Campbell



4

Peter Collins



RR

28.02

2


18

Polly Corbett



5

Jim Barratt



RR

31.09

2


19

Val Hogg



6

Liz Scott



BVR

36.41

2


20

Sarah Nixon



7

Dawn Donkin



EO

36.43

2


21

Kelly Nixon



8

Geoff Kinlen



EO

36.45

2


22

Malcolm McStay



9

Bob Neville



EO

37.45

2


23

Jo Donoghue



10

Stella Drake



RR

38.10

2


24

Antony Cumming



11

Bob Drake



RR

40.24

2


25

Debbie McGuinness



12

Hazel Vine



CTHR

41.34

2


26

John Donoghue



13

Lindsay Whiting



EO

45.49

2


27

Susan Cumming



14

Liz Brown



EO

45.49

2


28

Lesley Donoghue


















POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS











CLUB


B/FWD



SENIORS



JOGGERS


TOTAL





RR


2483



453



12


2948





WW


1862



222



2


2086





EO


1606



375



10


1991





MAGIC


1670



167



0


1837





PP


1506



283



0


1789





CTHR


1353



228



20


1601





DMV


1315



260



2


1577





BVR


1168



375



10


1553





RH


392



0



0


392





GFG


183



0



0


183





LDWA


145



0



0


145





FP


36



0



0


36

































Juniors













Pos

Name



Club

Time

H/cp Time


Points






1

Daniel Johnson

MAGIC

19.37


15.37


16






2

Oliver May

DMV

19.26


16.46


15






3

Connor Maltby

MAGIC

19.45


17.05


14






4

Cora Harrison

DMV

20.29


18.29


13






5

Eloise May

DMV

21.39


18.59


12






6

Alice May

DMV

25.19


19.59


11






7

Hannah Fay

DMV

22.54


21.34


10






8

Thomas Lyons

EO

35.26


30.46


9






9

Abigail Vine

CTHR

37.57


32.37


8






10

Emily Campbell

BVR

48.56


42.16


7






11

Katie Campbell

BVR

51.55


43.55


6






12

Lorna Freestone

BVR

48.03


44.03


5






13

Daniel McGuinness

CTHR

60.19


50.19


4






14

Hannah Nixon

CTHR

60.10


56.10


3















































POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS(Juniors)



CLUB



B/FWD


EVENT 5



TOTAL







DMV



124


61



185







BVR



43


18



61







EO



44


9



53







MAGIC



0


30



30







CTHR



6


15



21







WW



12


0



12







PP



7


0



7







RR



5


0



5