­ 

 

2014: EVENT 9 Sunday 7th December

Wisley, Ockham Common 5.5 Miles


 

 Home page

 

Thanks to Christopher Nash and Pyrford Puffers for this well marked and well attended event.


 

 

 

 Updated 11/12/14

 

 

 

Next Event: 10.00am SUNDAY 11TH JANUARY 2015, WINDSOR PARK (BLACKNEST GATE)


New numbers will be issued at the start, to be used for 2015. Please return your number after each race, or bring it with you to the next event. There is a charge for the carpark, please have change. Win a 'Beat your Age' certificate by running 8 miles in fewer minutes than your age in years (ladies discount your time by 15%) Contact Ken Saunders at ken_g_saunders@yahoo.co.uk for your certificate.

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

32:50

68


96

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

48:07

5


 

2

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

33:40

67


97

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

48:12

5


 

3

Scott

Kennedy

M

BVR

33:53

66


98

Sam

Davison-Jenkins

M

PP

48:23

21


 

4

David

Moore

M

DMV

34:02

65


99

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

48:24

5


 

5

Mark

Bridges

M

WW

34:17

64


100

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

48:32

5


 

6

Oscar

Subuh-Symons

M

DMV

35:07

63


101

William

Blair

M

RR

48:41

5


 

7

Nathaniel

Booker

M

DMV

35:14

62


102

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

48:49

5


 

8

Nick

McKay

M

WW

35:22

61


103

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

49:03

20


 

9

Matt

Gallagher

M

WW

35:28

60


104

Charles

Laurie

M

WW

49:14

5


 

10

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

36:13

59


105

Brian

Lever

M

PP

49:37

5


 

11

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

36:55

58


106

Sarah

Walker

F

DMV

49:37

5


 

12

H

Jones

M

DMV

37:06

57


107

Rob

Crane

M

WW

49:43

5


 

13

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

37:14

5


108

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

49:46

19


 

14

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

37:17

5


109

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

49:48

5


 

15

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

37:23

5


110

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

49:55

5


 

16

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

37:32

5


111

Alyson

Young

F

WW

49:56

5


 

17

Steve

Low

M

BVR

37:40

56


112

James

Barber

M

RH

49:57

18


 

18

Andrew

Lindsay

M

PP

37:55

55


113

Dom

Hall

M

PP

49:58

5


 

19

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

37:56

54


114

Ian

Cockram

M

RR

49:59

5


 

20

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

38:14

53


115

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

50:14

5


 

21

Michael

Scales

M

RR

38:21

52


116

Keith

Batten

M

RR

50:21

5


 

22

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

38:25

51


117

Rima

Chai

F

RR

50:24

17


 

23

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

38:28

50


118

John

Coffey

M

RR

50:36

5


 

24

Lawrence

Bate

M

DMV

38:48

5


119

Cheyene

Van Noordwyk

F

DMV

50:40

5


 

25

Elsa

Palmer

F

DMV

38:57

49


120

Keith

Wadsworth

M

DMV

50:42

5


 

26

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

39:01

5


121

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

50:47

16


 

27

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

39:14

5


122

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

51:32

5



28

Mark

Palmer

M

DMV

39:14

5


123

Michelle

Ryder

F

MAGIC

51:35

5



29

Peter

Morris

M

DMV

39:34

5


124

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

51:35

5



30

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

39:38

48


125

Caroline

Cockram

F

RR

51:39

5



31

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

40:01

5


126

Curdynn

Amos

F

DMV

51:40

5



32

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

40:04

5


127

Linda

Folley

F

BVR

51:43

15



33

Martin

Davies

M

WW

40:12

5


128

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

51:52

14



34

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

40:20

47


129

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

52:14

5



35

Roger

Clark

M

PP

40:48

46


130

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

52:34

5



36

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

41:01

5


131

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

52:40

5



37

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

41:04

45


132

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

52:56

5



38

Manu

Berardi

M

RR

41:23

44


133

John

Jelly

M

DMV

53:03

5



39

David

Rider

M

PP

41:33

43


134

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

53:04

5



40

S

Bush

M

DMV

41:37

5


135

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

53:11

5



41

A

Runner

M

DMV

41:40

5


136

Heather

Law

F

DMV

53:12

5



42

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

41:40

42


137

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

53:13

5



43

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

41:45

41


138

Pete

Dillow

M

DMV

53:26

5



44

Lee

Williams

M

WW

42:07

5


139

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

53:32

5



45

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

42:20

40


140

Jonathan

Arundle

M

RR

53:46

5



46

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

42:32

5


141

Bob

Bannister

M

RR

53:48

5



47

Stephen

Chandler

M

WW

42:33

5


142

Joanne

Davies

F

WW

53:49

5



48

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

42:44

5


143

Andy

Mekham

M

RR

53:54

5



49

Peter

Collins

M

WW

42:48

5


144

Sarah

Rushton

F

DMV

54:30

5



50

Chris

Horrigan

M

WW

42:49

5


145

Doug

Ponting

M

DMV

54:31

5



51

Paul

Carter

M

EO

42:54

39


146

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

54:31

5



52

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

43:01

5


147

John

Squires

M

DMV

54:44

5



53

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

43:06

38


148

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

54:50

13



54

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

43:09

5


149

Richard

Bell

M

WW

55:13

5



55

Another

Runner

M

WW

43:14

5


150

Louise

Ayling

F

WW

55:20

5



56

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

43:22

37


151

Chooi

Palmer

F

DMV

55:21

5



57

A

Freestone

M

BVR

43:31

36


152

Eugenie

Verney

F

RR

55:31

5



58

J

Brooker

M

EO

43:42

35


153

Susan

Douglas

F

DMV

56:21

5



59

Fiona

Blagg

F

DMV

43:46

5


154

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

56:26

5



60

John

Brierley

M

DMV

43:55

5


155

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

56:35

5



61

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

44:08

5


156

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

56:39

5



62

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

44:14

34


157

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

56:45

5



63

Dave

Ryder

M

MAGIC

44:20

33


158

Alice

Healey

F

RR

56:57

5



64

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

44:24

5


159

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

57:05

12



65

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

44:33

32


160

Andy

Dinnage

M

DMV

57:25

5



66

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

44:38

5


161

Karen

Morgan

F

BVR

57:29

11



67

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

44:51

31


162

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

57:33

5



68

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

44:54

5


163

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

57:58

5



69

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

45:00

30


164

Annette

Barrett

F

WW

58:26

5



70

Ian

Strong

M

EO

45:04

29


165

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

58:35

5



71

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

45:12

28


166

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

58:40

10



72

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

45:16

5


167

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

59:10

9



73

Mark

Edwards

M

DMV

45:17

5


168

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

59:29

8



74

Mick

Child

M

EO

45:25

27


169

Kay

Collins

F

BVR

60:58

5



75

Geoff

O'Grady

M

RR

45:43

26


170

Keith

Lines

M

WW

61:07

5



76

Tim

Godwin

M

DMV

45:46

5


171

Martin

Schlaeppi

M

DMV

61:47

5



77

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

45:49

5


172

Anne

Walker

F

WW

62:09

5



78

Graham

Ball

M

WW

45:55

5


173

Deb

Melham

F

RR

62:16

5



79

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:57

5


174

Ray

Mears

M

RR

62:21

5



80

Ken

Gibson

M

EO

45:59

25


175

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

62:24

5



81

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

46:03

24


176

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

63:05

5



82

Ben

Witchalls

M

DMV

46:05

5


177

Emelia

Freegard

F

WW

63:44

5



83

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

46:20

5


178

Carol

Winter

F

WW

64:41

5



84

Steve

Jones

M

RR

46:34

5


179

John

Hogg

M

BVR

65:17

5



85

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

46:52

5


180

Tracy

Dolman

F

BVR

66:20

5



86

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

46:53

5


181

Soo

Yau

F

WW

66:22

5



87

Stephen

Hitchcock

M

RR

47:02

5


182

Karen

Jones

F

BVR

66:29

5



88

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

47:14

23


183

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

66:35

5



89

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

47:18

5


184

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

67:58

5



90

David

Stanley

M

WW

47:27

5


185

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

71:18

7



91

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

47:32

5


186

Christine

David

F

RH

71:18

6



92

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

47:36

5


187

Carol

Paton

F

RR

76:18

5



93

Aiden

Hughes

M

DMV

47:40

5


188

Joanna

Rodrigues

F

WW

76:51

5



94

David

Phillips

M

DMV

47:45

5


189

Colin

Harris

M

WW

76:52

5



95

John

Hopes

M

PP

47:54

22

































































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Julian

Ward

M

WW

26.01

2


16

Louise

Hickey

F

RR

33.03

2

 

2

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

27.01

2


17

Chris

Welland

M

RR

33.50

2

 

3

John

Paton

M

RR

27.06

2


18

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

34.40

2

 

4

Andrea

Berardi

M

RR

27.31

2


19

Tracy

Small

F

RH

34.41

2

 

5

John

Carter

M

WW

27.37

2


20

Bob

Drake

M

RR

34.55

2

 

6

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

28.00

2


21

Zhara

Sharples

F

DMV

35.31

2

 

7

John

Dorrington

M

EO

29.02

2


22

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

36.06

2

 

8

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

29.15

2


23

Wally

Winter

M

WW

37.33

2

 

9

Jay

Mistry

F

RR

30.05

2


24

Mike

Hennessy

M

RR

37.54

2


10

Vicky

Manning

F

DMV

30.40

2


25

Jackie

Batten

F

RR

38.55

2


11

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

30.46

2


26

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

40.11

2


12

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

31.25

2


27

Stella

Drake

F

RR

46.31

2


13

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

31.38

2


28

Jackie

Voller

F

BVR

49.00

2


14

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

31.41

2


29

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

51.10

2


15

John

Phillips

M

DMV

32.08

2


30

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

53.05

2




















































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CLUB


B'FWD



EVENT 9



JOGGERS


TOTAL









 


DMV


4849



781



16


5646









 


WW


4802



666



12


5480











RR


3328



430



20


3778









 


EO


2202



226



2


2430









 


BVR


1957



335



2


2294









 


PP


1856



307



4


2167









 


MAGIC


1140



185



0


1325









 


RH


307



31



4


342











CTHR


157



0



0


157











_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F


Event


Total


 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

Joe

Palmer

M

DMV

18.30

15.10

9


CLUB

B'FWD


EVENT 9


TOTAL




2

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

20.07

17.27

8


DMV

408


56


464




3

Lois

Edwards

F

DMV

21.00

17.40

7


RR

50


4


54




4

John

Spillane

M

DMV

21.13

17.53

6


WW

16


0


19


 


5

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

22.31

18.31

5


MAGIC

10


0


10


 


6

Anju

Berardi

F

RR

22.53

18.53

4


CTHR

7


0


7




7

Maddie

Phillips

F

DMV

22.26

19.06

3


PP

6


0


6




8

Holly

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

22.44

19.24

2











9

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

23.48

19.48

2











10

Joseph

Witchals

M

DMV

23.49

20.29

2











11

Justyn

Moore

M

DMV

25.03

21.03

2











12

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

26.29

21.49

2











13

Rafi

Palmer

M

DMV

28.38

21.58

2











14

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

26.15

22.55

2











15

Milly

Manning

F

DMV

30.30

25.10

2











16

Leah

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

34.57

32.57

2