­ 

 

2017: EVENT 8 Sunday 19th November (updated 27/11/2017)

Farley Heath 4.7 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Christopher Nash and Pyrford Puffers for this event and to Hazel and Brian Vine for the excellent refreshments at the AGM


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

26:53

75


72

Kirsty

Smith

F

WH

40:29

23

 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

27:41

74


73

Peter

Dry

M

EO

40:30

5

 

3

John

McKenna

M

WH

28:14

73


74

Kathryn

Berry

F

WW

40:34

5

 

4

David

Moore

M

DMV

29:03

72


75

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

40:40

22

 

5

Daniel

Jeffries

M

DMV

29:37

71


76

David

Male

M

WH

40:44

5

 

6

Matt

Gallagher

M

WW

29:40

70


77

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

40:48

5

 

7

Mark

Hobbs

M

WH

29:43

69


78

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

40:51

5

 

8

Charl

Jordaan

M

RPAC

29:57

68


79

David

Shute

M

WW

40:57

21

 

9

Owen

Kemp

M

WH

30:24

67


80

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

41:08

5

 

10

Jeremy

Garner

M

EO

30:35

66


81

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

41:23

20

 

11

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

31:01

65


82

Ian

Strong

M

EO

41:36

5

 

12

Dave

Newby

M

WH

31:04

64


83

Paul

Sapsard

M

RPAC

41:39

19

 

13

Barrie

Day

M

RR

31:19

63


84

William

Fordham

M

WH

41:46

5

 

14

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

31:34

62


85

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

41:51

5

 

15

Ian

Carley

M

BVR

31:54

61


86

Alyson

Young

F

WW

42:00

5

 

16

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

32:04

60


87

Karen

Plumstead

F

EO

42:02

5

 

17

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

32:15

59


88

Mike

Forder

M

WW

42:07

5

 

18

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

32:42

58


89

Dan

McDonagh

M

EO

42:19

5

 

19

Gordon

Turpie

M

EO

32:43

57


90

Claire

Humphrey

F

RPAC

42:30

18

 

20

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

32:58

56


91

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

42:35

5

 

21

Kevin

Stroud

M

DMV

33:00

55


92

Lizzie

Goad

F

WH

42:57

5

 

22

James

Day

M

EO

33:03

54


93

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

43:05

5

 

23

Daniel

Wade

M

EO

33:07

5


94

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

43:16

5

 

24

Simon

Crabbe

M

WH

33:25

53


95

Richard

Jones

M

BVR

43:30

17

 

25

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

33:32

52


96

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

43:46

16

 

26

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

33:34

51


97

John

Jelly

M

DMV

43:57

5

 

27

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

34:02

50


98

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

44:07

15


28

Robert

Morris

M

PP

34:07

49


99

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

44:14

5


29

Bryony

North

F

BVR

34:09

48


100

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

44:24

5


30

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

34:10

47


101

Heather

Law

F

DMV

44:28

5


31

Peter

Munro

M

PP

34:14

46


102

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

44:32

5


32

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

34:37

45


103

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

44:39

5


33

Harriet

Irving

F

WH

34:54

44


104

Keith

Lines

M

WW

44:40

5


34

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

35:00

5


105

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

45:04

5


35

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

35:06

5


106

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

45:11

5


36

Sophie

Wiles

F

EO

35:34

43


107

Mir

Mosiadz

M

PP

45:18

5


37

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

35:44

5


108

Gerry

Milton

M

EO

45:25

5


38

David

Rider

M

PP

35:46

42


109

Anthony

Collins

M

RPAC

45:48

14


39

Les

Worthington

M

EO

35:50

5


110

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

46:09

13


40

Joseph

Bridgeman

M

EO

36:01

5


111

Anas

Hassan

M

WW

46:18

5


41

Alan

Baker

M

BVR

36:10

41


112

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

46:20

5


42

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

36:13

40


113

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

46:40

5


43

Dominic

Male

M

WH

36:14

39


114

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

47:05

12


44

Dawn

Howell

F

DMV

36:25

38


115

Dave

Portes

M

BVR

47:06

11


45

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

36:30

37


116

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

47:34

5


46

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

36:47

5


117

George

James

M

PP

47:51

5


47

Nigel

Bramley

M

EO

36:54

5


118

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

48:05

5


48

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

36:59

5


119

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

48:36

10


49

Denise

Hume

F

EO

37:08

36


120

Liz

Clarke

F

RPAC

48:45

5


50

Gayle

Banks

F

DMV

37:16

35


121

Nicola

Anstey

F

WH

48:46

5


51

Julie

Barclay

F

MAGIC

37:22

34


122

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

48:56

5


52

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

37:34

33


123

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

49:44

9


53

Mick

Child

M

EO

37:39

5


124

Mike

Barrett

M

EO

50:17

5


54

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

37:51

32


125

Tracy

Burgess

F

WH

51:07

5


55

Andy

Allan

M

WW

37:53

31


126

Rachel

Greener

F

WH

51:20

5


56

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

37:58

30


127

Melanie

Nevard

F

EO

51:46

5


57

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

38:02

5


128

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

51:48

5


58

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

38:05

29


129

John

Taylor

M

BVR

51:53

8


59

Bethany

Higgins

F

RPAC

38:29

28


130

Richard

Bell

M

WW

52:16

5


60

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

38:32

5


131

Cyra

Parkes

F

BVR

52:23

5


61

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

38:40

5


132

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

52:51

7


62

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

38:44

5


133

Julia

Smith

F

BVR

52:52

5


63

Stuart

Dean

M

EO

38:57

5


134

Kellie

Archer

F

BVR

53:12

5


64

David

Porter

M

EO

38:59

5


135

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

55:22

5


65

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

39:11

27


136

Colin

Garrod

M

EO

55:31

5


66

Steve

Bottom

M

EO

39:16

5


137

John

Hogg

M

BVR

57:04

5


67

Michael

Clarke

M

RPAC

39:48

26


138

Karen

Anders

F

BVR

57:09

5


68

J

Brooker

M

EO

39:49

5


139

Ray

Mears

M

RR

57:51

6


69

Annette

Morris

F

RPAC

40:04

25


140

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

59:07

5


70

John

Hopes

M

PP

40:13

5


141

Colin

Harris

M

WW

62:29

5


71

Helen

Morton

F

WH

40:14

24














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

24:32

2


13

Paul

Clarke

M

DMV

32:39

2


2

Louise

Ionascu

F

DMV

24:55

2


14

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

32:41

2


3

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

24:57

2


15

Sue

Brown

F

PP

34:25

2


4

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

25:01

2


16

David

Ford

M

WW

37:00

2


5

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

25:51

2


17

Lynn

Cox

F

WW

43:52

2


6

Rachel

Gurney

F

MAGIC

26:25

2


18

Sally

Jones

F

WW

57:11

2


7

Fran

Afonso

F

DMV

29:05

2


19

John

Dorrington

M

EO

57:25

2


8

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

28:52

2


20

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

59:20

2


9

Claire

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

30:02

2


21

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

61:50

2


10

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

29:30

2


22

Peter

Collins

M

RR

61:54

2


11

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

30:36

2


23

Stella

Drake

F

RR

62:27

2


12

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

32:08

2


24

Bob

Drake

M

RR

62:28

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 8

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


EO


3865



646



2


4513

 


WW


3562



476



16


4054



DMV


3507



519



12


4038

 


PP


2319



368



2


2689

 


RR


2368



139



12


2519

 


RPAC


1695



223



0


1918

 


BVR


1607



265



0


1872

 


MAGIC


1358



68



4


1430



WH


820



486



0


1306



CR


12



0



0


12


















 

Junior League – Event 8 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Justin

Moore

M

DMV

18:36

16.36










2

Josh

Earle

M

DMV

19:50

17.50










3

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

22:55

18.55










4

Tillie-Mae

Bradley

F

DMV

28:27

23.07










5

Josh

Gurney

M

MAGIC

26:04

23.24










6

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

28:51

23.31










7

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

30:35

23.55










8

Hannah

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

31:04

28.44










9

Becca

Shute

F

WW

43:52

39.12