­ 

 

2018: EVENT 2 Sunday 8th April

Winterfold Forest 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Cliff Hudson and Cranleigh Runners for putting on this event.


Unfortunately, due to a technical error [completely mine :( :( ] no times were recorded for this event. I cannot apologise enough. The positions and points are correct (using the traditional scoring method) . I'll try to do better next time.


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO


62


45

Michael

Reilly

M

PP


5

 

2

Chris

Peck

M

WH


61


46

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV


5

 

3

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV


60


47

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV


22

 

4

Steve

Weetman

M

PP


59


48

Karen

Smith

F

DMV


21

 

5

Justyn

Moore

M

DMV


58


49

Brian

McDermott

M

WW


20

 

6

Steve

Low

M

BVR


57


50

David

Phillips

M

DMV


5

 

7

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC


56


51

Paul

Allen

M

DMV


5

 

8

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV


55


52

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV


5

 

9

Mark

Hobbs

M

WH


54


53

Alyson

Young

F

WW


19

 

10

Ian

Carley

M

BVR


53


54

Keith

Lines

M

WW


18

 

11

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV


52


55

Dan

McDonagh

M

EO


5

 

12

Bryony

North

F

BVR


51


56

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV


5

 

13

Peter

Munro

M

PP


50


57

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC


17

 

14

Robert

Morris

M

PP


49


58

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV


5

 

15

Jesper

Lodstrom

M

WH


48


59

John

Jelly

M

DMV


5

 

16

Mick

Ritchie

M

EO


47


60

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP


5

 

17

Norman

Urquia

M

WW


46


61

David

Moore

M

DMV


5

 

18

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO


45


62

Christopher

Nash

M

PP


5

 

19

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW


44


63

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP


16

 

20

David

Hindley

M

EO


43


64

Helen

Fisher

F

DMV


5

 

21

Philly

Staddon

F

WH


42


65

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV


5

 

22

Joseph

Bridgeman

M

EO


41


66

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW


5

 

23

Haywood

Drake

M

RR


40


67

Ian

Strong

M

EO


5

 

24

Dawn

Howell

F

DMV


39


68

Cathy

Devine

F

WW


5

 

25

Alastair

Partridg

M

EO


38


69

Sarah

Powell

F

WW


5

 

26

Robert

Lewis

M

PP


37


70

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW


5

 

27

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW


36


71

Heather

Law

F

DMV


5


28

Matt

Smith

M

DMV


35


72

Jennifer

Child

F

EO


15


29

Clon

Ulrick

M

WW


34


73

George

James

M

PP


5


30

Chiara

Samele

F

WW


33


74

Charles

Leonard

M

WW


14


31

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC


32


75

Liz

Clark

F

RPAC


13


32

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC


31


76

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC


12


33

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR


30


77

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR


11


34

David

Rider

M

PP


29


78

Chris

Welland

M

RR


10


35

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV


28


79

Colin

Garrod

M

EO


5


36

Mick

Child

M

EO


5


80

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC


9


37

Michael

Clark

M

RPAC


27


81

John

Taylor

M

BVR


8


38

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR


26


82

Alan

Waring

M

DMV


5


39

Andrew

Bamford

M

RPAC


25


83

Cyra

Parkes

F

BVR


7


40

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV


5


84

Karen

Crewe

F

WW


5


41

John

Hopes

M

PP


24


85

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV


5


42

Peter

Dry

M

EO


5


86

Anthony

Collins

M

RPAC


6


43

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC


23


87

Colin

Harris

M

WW


5


44

Steve

Nevard

M

EO


5














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Sam

Pickford

F

WW


2


9

Melloney

Johns

F

WW


2


2

Clive

Scammel

M

WW


2


10

Andrew

Prior

M

WW


2


3

Sam

Pickford

M

WW


2


11

Sally

Jones

F

WW


2


4

John

Sabourin

M

WW


2


12

Mary

Raleigh

F

MAGIC


2


5

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV


2


13

Caroline

Rasmusen

F

DMV


2


6

Edgar

Northey

M

PP


2


14

Stella

Drake

F

RR


2


7

Adriana

Collins

F

RPAC


2


15

Bob

Drake

M

RR


2


8

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW


2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 2

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RR


1093



76



4


1173

 


DMV


689



440



4


1133



EO


767



321



0


1088

 


WW


758



294



16


1068

 


WH


673



205



0


878

 


BVR


647



217



0


864

 


PP


385



284



2


671

 


MAGIC


335



132



2


469



RPAC


329



119



2


450


















 

Junior League – Event 8 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Luca

Pickford

M

WW












2

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW