MABAC Running League



Cranleigh 28 March 2010
15 Mile Overall Results

Home page

.Photos by Sussex Sport Photography

Position

Race Number

Name

AgeCategory

Club

Time

1

366

KING, Matthew

SM

Unattached Runner

01:26:57

 

2

218

ALCOCK, Dave

SM

Victoria Park Harriers

01:30:03

 

3

846

CAIRNIE, DAVID

SM

Runnymede Runners

01:30:32

 

4

741

QUERSTRET, JOHN

SM

Runnymede Runners

01:36:21

 

5

660

BARBER, STEVEN

SM

Sutton Runners

01:36:43

 

6

876

PHILLIPS, ROB

SM

Runnymede Runners

01:36:53

 

7

306

ARMSTRONG, Kevin

SM

Elmbridge Road Runners

01:41:05

 

8

705

RALTON, PAUL

SM

Epsom Oddballs

01:42:20

 

9

151

HEWETT, Graham

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

01:44:07

 

10

236

BAILEY, Kevin

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

01:44:43

 

11

575

CHAPPELL, WAYNE

VM40

Unattached Runner

01:44:56

 

12

213

COLLIER, Dominic

VM40

26.2 RRC

01:45:34

 

13

841

SPICER, RORY

SM

Unattached Runner

01:46:07

 

14

246

COOK, Gary

VM40

Blackheath nd Bromley Harriers AC

01:47:34

 

15

895

BERRY, GORDON

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

01:48:22

 

16

221

PENGELLY, Andrew

VM40

26.2 RRC

01:48:25

 

17

909

BARTLETT, Laura

SW

Unattached Runner

01:49:00

 

18

8

FORDMAN, Andy

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

01:49:13

 

19

261

BLACK, Rebecca

VW35

Dorking Mole Valley AC

01:49:18

 

20

776

MCCONVILLE, JOHN

VM50

Blackheath nd Bromley Harriers AC

01:49:21

 

21

943

EARNSHAW, Jonathan

VM40

Guildford & Godalming

01:49:34

 

22

627

LINDFIELD, ANTHONY

SM

Portslade Hedgehoppers

01:49:41

 

23

379

MACKAY, Graeme

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

01:50:06

 

24

809

TAYLOR, CHRISTOPHER

SM

Unattached Runner

01:50:51

 

25

665

AMOS, MARK

VM40

West 4 Harriers

01:51:57

 

26

946

CHANG, Joseph

SM

26.2 RRC

01:52:39

 

27

79

HALL, Chris

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

01:54:37

 

28

418

PENVERNE, MAX

VM40

London Frontrunners

01:54:57

 

29

456

WEIR, KAREN

VW35

Ranelagh Harriers

01:55:24

 

30

968

GOODWYN, Ryan

SM

Epsom Oddballs

01:55:41

 

31

563

CARR, OLIVER

SM

Unattached Runner

01:55:43

 

32

496

MURRAY, JOE

SM

Unattached Runner

01:55:57

 

33

103

WALLER, Douglas

VM40

Unattached Runner

01:56:28

 

34

420

SIMPSON, KEITH

VM40

West 4 Harriers

01:56:49

 

35

143

WARNER, Michael

VM50

Woking AC

01:57:06

 

36

995

SAUNDERS, Mike

VM50

Unattached Runner

01:57:08

 

37

583

PAYNE, JAMES

VM40

Unattached Runner

01:57:23

 

38

986

BLANCO, Benjamin

SM

Unattached Runner

01:57:29

 

39

229

DOYLE, Alastair

VM50

Guildford Orienteers

01:57:30

 

40

847

RUSSELL, MARK

VM40

Unattached Runner

01:59:36

 

41

125

STEVENS, Karl

SM

Unattached Runner

01:59:37

 

42

667

MAGUIRE, ALEX

SM

Surrey Police

01:59:39

 

43

545

LAGUE, DAVID

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:00:34

 

44

789

PORTER, DAVE

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

02:00:48

 

45

52

PANETTA, Theresa

VW45

Sutton Runners

02:01:59

 

46

998

PAYNE, SUSAN

VW45

Haslemere Border AC

02:02:32

 

47

34

JERSLID, Helle

VW45

Runnymede Runners

02:02:36

 

48

819

WELDON, BRENT

SM

Unattached Runner

02:03:35

 

49

256

EDWARDS, Richrd

VM40

Striders of Croydon

02:04:16

 

50

951

GOULDER, Richard

SM

26.2 RRC

02:04:25

 

51

262

JONES, Lauren

SW

Sutton Runners

02:04:36

 

52

990

BISHOP, Sarah

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:04:41

 

53

957

BURLEY, Caroline

VW45

Swanley and District AC

02:04:46

 

54

587

FARRELLY, MARTIN

SM

Tadworth Athletic Club

02:06:11

 

55

982

CLAWSON, Mark

SM

Fittleworth Flyers

02:06:13

 

56

983

STEVENSON, Ian

SM

Fittleworth Flyers

02:06:14

 

57

222

BROOKER, John

VM60

Epsom Oddballs

02:06:20

 

58

708

KNIGHTLEY, LEE

SM

London Frontrunners

02:06:32

 

59

317

BACON, Clive

VM40

Cruisers Running Club

02:06:41

 

60

9

GAUNTLETT, Stewart

VM40

Cranleigh T & H Runners

02:06:55

 

61

148

WINTER, Martin

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:07:14

 

62

274

TAYLOR, Amanda

VW45

Blackheath Harriers

02:07:34

 

63

677

SMITH, MARIA

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:07:57

 

64

626

FEENEY, CAROL

SW

Portslade Hedgehoppers

02:07:58

 

65

942

MARTIN, Hugh

VM50

Henfield Joggers

02:08:24

 

66

127

PAINE, Martin

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

02:09:17

 

67

69

HILLS, Martin

SM

Cove Joggers

02:09:32

 

68

769

MALHOTRA, NICOLA

SW

Unattached Runner

02:09:33

 

69

595

WALLIS, LEIGH

VM40

Runnymede Runners

02:09:39

 

70

640

MELAUGH, MARTIN

VM40

Horsham Joggers

02:10:24

 

71

554

WALDEN, BARRY

SM

Sutton Runners

02:11:20

 

72

7

TERRY, Osborne

VW35

Cranleigh T & H Runners

02:11:41

 

73

926

PRIDEAUX, John

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:12:21

 

74

966

MAHER, Bernadette

SW

Wimbledon Windmilers

02:12:25

 

75

977

PATTERSON, Jane

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

02:12:41

 

76

858

MARTIN, PETER

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:12:47

 

77

861

ALDRED, MARK

SM

Sutton Runners

02:13:08

 

78

652

MC GUINNESS, SHARON

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:13:21

 

79

821

HIGGINS, GRAHAM

VM40

Farnham Runners

02:13:36

 

80

335

CARTER, Daren

VM40

The Midas Runners

02:14:07

 

81

561

STURT, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

02:14:10

 

82

722

OLIVER, LYNN

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:14:22

 

83

900

MAYCOCK, Kirsten

SW

Unattached Runner

02:14:41

 

84

693

MORTON, HELEN

SW

Unattached Runner

02:14:42

 

85

954

PARKER, Neil

SM

26.2 RRC

02:14:49

 

86

212

JAMES, John

VM40

Sutton Runners

02:15:04

 

87

391

BOX, Lynn

VW45

South London Harriers

02:15:50

 

88

196

CASTLE, Jenny

VW45

Fittleworth Flyers

02:16:19

 

89

435

CARATELLI, SUE

VW45

Overton Harriers

02:16:33

 

90

204

WESTON, Paul

VM50

Horsham Joggers

02:17:19

 

91

851

COLE, MARTIN

VM40

Met Police AA

02:17:24

 

92

646

RHODES, STEPHEN

SM

Unattached Runner

02:17:29

 

93

647

MALLETT, LISA

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:17:52

 

94

950

STONE, Paul

VM40

26.2 RRC

02:18:11

 

95

565

LONG, CHARLES

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:18:14

 

96

219

MEPSTED, Kim

VW35

Farnham Runners

02:18:25

 

97

235

LOWE, Kim

VW35

Dorking Mole Valley AC

02:19:14

 

98

862

MCCORMACK, GRAHAM

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:19:18

 

99

376

GORDON, Paul

VM40

Nutfield Priory

02:19:28

 

100

949

CHANG, Jacqueline

SW

26.2 RRC

02:19:48

 

101

451

COLLARD, JACK

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:19:59

 

102

406

HEWITT, PAULA

VW35

Elmbridge Road Runners

02:21:00

 

103

159

EDMONDS, Ross

SM

Unattached Runner

02:22:00

 

104

185

STANTON, Marion

VW45

Sutton Runners

02:22:28

 

105

321

WIDERA, Barbara

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:22:36

 

106

965

COX, Anna

SW

Unattached Runner

02:23:03

 

107

255

BRITTON, Mandy

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:23:10

 

108

754

CHING, SUSANNA

VW45

Farnham Runners

02:23:33

 

109

658

STEPHENS, PHIL

SM

Unattached Runner

02:23:35

 

110

515

REEVES, KIM

VW45

Sandhurst Joggers

02:23:49

 

111

15

PIPER, Julie

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:25:40

 

112

721

HICKEY, CHRISTIAN

SM

Unattached Runner

02:25:48

 

113

952

STONE, Kevin

VM40

26.2 RRC

02:25:57

 

114

740

PAGE, CATHERINE

SW

Portslade Hedgehoppers

02:26:28

 

115

2

SHARP, Mandy

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:26:41

 

116

59

BRETT, Stella

VW45

Dorking Mole Valley AC

02:27:00

 

117

85

KROLLIG, Sharon

VW55

BP Helios Harriers

02:28:23

 

118

395

GODLEY, Clare

SW

Striders of Croydon

02:28:42

 

119

903

RUGG, Joanna

SW

Striders of Croydon

02:28:43

 

120

223

BROOKER, Kasumi

VW45

Epsom Oddballs

02:29:04

 

121

915

BUCHANAN, Ella

SW

Unattached Runner

02:29:14

 

122

914

BUCHANAN, Jonathan

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:29:15

 

123

634

CLEMENTS, Edward

VM50

Reigate Priory

02:29:34

 

124

896

LLOYD, CHRIS

SM

Unattached Runner

02:29:54

 

125

964

CHEESBOROUGH, Paul

SM

Unattached Runner

02:29:55

 

126

350

COLLINS, Richard

SM

Horsham Joggers

02:30:32

 

127

359

RUSS, Julie

VW55

Farnham Runners

02:30:45

 

128

887

CUMMING, LAURA

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:31:00

 

129

150

FISHER, Brian

VM50

Cove Joggers

02:31:20

 

130

905

MUNDAY, Clifford

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:31:21

 

131

90

VALENTYNE, Keith

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:31:25

 

132

50

PERRIN, Andrew

VM40

Farnham Runners

02:31:49

 

133

948

PRITCHARD, Matthew

SM

26.2 RRC

02:31:50

 

134

906

SHETTLE, Jacuie

SW

Dorking Mole Valley AC

02:31:53

 

135

588

OSMOND, AMY

SW

Unattached Runner

02:31:59

 

136

859

BRODIE, DAVID

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:32:15

 

137

672

HOWSE, MARIE

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:32:33

 

138

31

BOULTER, Daniel

SM

Cove Joggers

02:32:46

 

139

32

BOULTER, David

VM50

Cove Joggers

02:32:48

 

140

615

WALKER, DENA

SW

Unattached Runner

02:32:56

 

141

882

CONTI, COLLEEN

VW45

Horsham Joggers

02:33:03

 

142

928

MACKEY, Pauline

VW45

Stragglers

02:33:05

 

143

240

BAIRD, Steve

VM40

Dover Road Runners

02:33:10

 

144

38

GRIFFIN, Niall

VM40

Arena 80 AC

02:33:15

 

145

328

HUMPHREYS, Gavin

SM

Unattached Runner

02:33:30

 

146

386

MACKENZIE, John

VM50

Reigate Priory

02:33:52

 

147

706

ROWLING, FIONA

VW45

Brighton & Hove AC

02:35:11

 

148

199

CATHIE, Helen

SW

Farnham Runners

02:35:21

 

149

979

MOORIN, Pippa

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:36:21

 

150

700

GHOMSHEI, AMIR

SM

Striders of Croydon

02:36:51

 

151

71

SOMERSET, Carmen

SW

Striders of Croydon

02:36:52

 

152

493

CLARK, JOANNE

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:37:23

 

153

500

HOBAN, PHIL

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:37:24

 

154

249

CHAMBERLAIN, Ross

SM

Unattached Runner

02:37:53

 

155

880

WATERS, JOHN

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:37:54

 

156

411

SHARROD, MARTIN

VM40

Sandhurst Joggers

02:38:50

 

157

414

CELONI, GILBERT

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:39:01

 

158

981

BURROWS, Chris

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:39:28

 

159

169

JOHNSTON, Maisie

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:39:52

 

160

980

SELLEK, Yoko

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:39:53

 

161

962

CORLETT, Susan

VW35

Dover Road Runners

02:40:01

 

162

57

MARSH, Laura

SW

Guildford & Godalming

02:42:06

 

163

532

IRVING, PAULA

VW35

Striders of Croydon

02:43:26

 

164

868

HEWETT, JOANNA

VW35

Dulwich Park Runners

02:43:41

 

165

495

LAMONT, MARY

VW35

Sutton Runners

02:44:01

 

166

124

SALT, Annie

VW35

Sandhurst Joggers

02:45:11

 

167

302

WOODCOCK, Sarah

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:45:38

 

168

303

EVANS, Tara

SW

Unattached Runner

02:45:40

 

169

315

HAYNES, Susan

VW35

Striders of Croydon

02:46:50

 

170

743

ANDREWS, DAMIAN

SM

Tone Zone Runners

02:47:05

 

171

800

BELCHAM, KAY

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:47:48

 

172

724

PROTHERO, BOB

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:47:49

 

173

96

DOOLEY, Sharon

VW35

Ranelagh Harriers

02:48:12

 

174

871

TIMMS, JESSICA

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:49:29

 

175

362

LAWSON, Ian

SM

Unattached Runner

02:50:47

 

176

457

MOODY, PAT

VW45

Bracknell Forest Runners

02:51:50

 

177

547

HUGHES, MARTIN

SM

Unattached Runner

02:51:59

 

178

248

BLOWER, Jenny

SW

Unattached Runner

02:52:04

 

179

405

TYLER, STEPHEN

VM50

Striders of Croydon

02:54:25

 

180

673

MURPHY, PENNY

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

02:54:56

 

181

241

LOM, Alec

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:55:11

 

182

273

HAYDON, Lucy

SW

Unattached Runner

02:55:34

 

183

126

FINILL, Julia

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:55:34

 

184

929

WILLSON, Lea

SW

Unattached Runner

02:57:04

 

185

189

DUDLEY, Norma

VW55

Cove Joggers

02:57:54

 

186

393

BOOTH, Martin

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:58:58

 

187

648

BALDOCK, GRAHAM

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:01:19

 

188

927

MACKEY, Phil

VM40

Ashtead Running Group

03:02:40

 

189

89

VALENTINE, Brenda

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:02:56

 

190

348

DENNEY, Carla

SW

Unattached Runner

03:03:53

 

191

58

HANSBURY, Sarah

SW

Striders of Croydon

03:11:56

 

Updated 03/05/10