MABAC Running League

Cranleigh 28 March 2010
21 Mile Overall Results

Home page

Photos by Sussex Sport Photography

Position

Race Number

Name

AgeCategory

Club

Time

1

319

WEIR, Andy

VM40

Thames Hare and Hound

01:59:38

2

227

HODGES, Nick

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

02:03:38

3

568

KILLINGLEY, PHIL

SM

Winchester District Athletic Club

02:05:30

4

99

BROOK, Graham

SM

Stragglers

02:06:21

5

297

PYRAH, Jeff

SM

Guildford & Godalming

02:06:34

6

827

LAZELL, RICHARD

SM

Stragglers

02:08:25

7

48

WOERKOM, Vincent

SM

Epsom Oddballs

02:08:28

8

46

CAKE, Phil

SM

Guildford & Godalming

02:08:30

9

696

BUSCKE, GRAEME

SM

Clapham Chasers

02:11:35

10

938

BREEN, Graham

SM

Aldershot Farnham & District

02:13:04

11

940

MCCOURT, George

SM

Aldershot Farnham & District

02:13:09

12

234

TANSEY, Robert

SM

Unattached Runner

02:14:00

13

984

SHARP, Matthew

SM

Hurcules Wimbledon

02:14:09

14

437

WALMSLEY, CHRIS

SM

Stragglers

02:14:47

15

792

MOFFATT, ALASTAIR

VM40

Sevenoaks Triathletes

02:15:28

16

163

KNECHTI, Paul

SM

British Airways

02:16:49

17

764

LOW, STEVE

VM50

Blackwater ValleyRunners

02:17:31

18

854

GEDIN, MATS

VM40

Arena 80 AC

02:18:26

19

707

WILKENS, NOLAN

SM

Beckenham Running Club

02:18:40

20

585

HARROLD, BRUCE

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

02:19:01

21

937

TRIBE, Adam

VM40

Aldershot Farnham & District

02:19:47

22

165

KIRK-WILSON, Ed

SM

Clapham Chasers

02:20:16

23

521

OGILVIE, JAMES

SM

Farnham Runners

02:21:03

24

918

GUNNER, Ray

VM40

Stubbington Green

02:21:16

25

257

DAVIES, Mike

VM40

Winchester District Athletic Club

02:21:37

26

569

PALMER, GEORGE

SM

Clapham Chasers

02:22:08

27

182

WIGMORE, Steve

VM40

Horsham Joggers

02:22:19

28

244

HUDSPITH, John

VM40

Serpentine Running Club

02:22:49

29

436

DENNIS, PAUL

SM

Woking AC

02:23:23

30

991

KATE, Brown

SW

Aldershot Farnham & District

02:23:50

31

300

NORMAN, Danny

SM

Stragglers

02:24:08

32

193

HACON, Neil

VM40

Sittingbourne Striders Running Club

02:24:22

33

459

MALLISON, DUNCAN

SM

Ranelagh Harriers

02:24:24

34

967

GOODWIN, Mark

SM

Epsom Oddballs

02:25:22

35

972

CAMPSIE, Nick

SM

Unattached Runner

02:25:46

36

455

WEIR, PETER

VM40

Ranelagh Harriers

02:25:58

37

115

PRENTICE, Stuart

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

02:26:13

38

461

SCOFIELD, KEITH

SM

Clapham Chasers

02:26:30

39

310

BARRIE, Allan

SM

Stragglers

02:26:57

40

939

BIRKBY, Lance

VM40

Aldershot Farnham & District

02:26:59

41

815

WILLIAMSON, CRAIG

VM40

Beckenham Running Club

02:27:27

42

419

REA, ISOBEL

SW

West 4 Harriers

02:27:38

43

733

GREEN, TONY

SM

Fulton Tri Club

02:27:49

44

621

JONES, MATTHEW

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:27:54

45

264

REARSON, Kevin

SM

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

02:28:07

46

814

SMEE, GRAHAME

VM40

Hart Road Runners

02:30:01

47

510

HAPPE, JOE

VM40

Orion Harriers

02:30:18

48

684

DUFFY, LAURENCE

VM50

Stragglers

02:30:20

49

18

RUFFLE, Ged

VM50

Hart Road Runners

02:30:26

50

855

GEDIN, TIMMY

SM

Arena 80 AC

02:30:29

51

798

SYNNOTT-WELLS, MARIE

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:30:46

52

816

CARTER, SIMON

SM

Beckenham Running Club

02:31:02

53

911

MOIR, James

SM

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

02:32:02

54

463

CLARK, BARBARA

SW

Unattached Runner

02:32:14

55

55

BIRD, David

VM40

Runnymede Runners

02:32:43

56

559

SSALI, GERALD

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

02:32:44

57

656

WATSON, GRANT

SM

Unattached Runner

02:33:11

58

138

BOOTHROYD, Bobby

SM

Runnymede Runners

02:33:58

59

625

MORGAN, EMYR

SM

Team Southampton

02:34:12

60

353

MWANZA, Paul

SM

Unattached Runner

02:34:13

61

282

TOMKINS, Andrew

SM

Farnham Runners

02:34:29

62

1

MCGUINESS, Paul

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

02:34:33

63

14

PYE, Alan

VM40

Runnymede Runners

02:35:22

64

387

NORTON, Chris

SM

Reigate Priory

02:35:23

65

215

ATKINSON, Paul

VM40

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

02:35:56

66

734

METCALFE, CARLO

SM

Unattached Runner

02:36:17

67

781

BARKWAY, MIKE

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:36:19

68

147

BICKERS, Michael

SM

Unattached Runner

02:37:01

69

179

OSTREHAN, Brigget

VW35

Larkfield Athletic Club

02:37:06

70

20

BILLINGTON, Aimee

SW

26.2 RRC

02:37:09

71

904

LAWS, Michael

SM

Unattached Runner

02:37:16

72

783

WEST, ZOE

VW35

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

02:37:25

73

102

BROWN, Steve

VM40

Runnymede Runners

02:37:29

74

838

COWAN, JONTY

SM

Unattached Runner

02:37:55

75

402

BOWEN, ANDY

VM40

West 4 Harriers

02:38:25

76

120

WILLIAMS, Terrie

VW35

Road Runners Club

02:39:04

77

594

TURNER, SUZANNE

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:39:16

78

320

BOWLES, Peter

SM

Serpentine Running Club

02:39:20

79

857

BROOKES, ADRIAN

VM40

Woking AC

02:39:35

80

54

STANFORD, Paul

VM40

Striders of Croydon

02:39:39

81

476

HOLLINGSWORTH, NOEL

VM50

Stragglers

02:39:42

82

208

WIGLEY, Fraser

VM40

Stragglers

02:39:59

83

390

RHODES, Steve

SM

Reigate Priory

02:40:00

84

932

LEWIS, John

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:40:00

85

95

LANGDON, Jeremy

VM40

Stragglers

02:40:02

86

739

BURROWS, DAVID

SM

Clapham Chasers

02:40:08

87

552

MACENHILL, DAMIAN

SM

Striders of Croydon

02:40:12

88

346

ROBINSON, Mark

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:40:16

89

806

LOCKHART, PETER

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:40:18

90

465

SHAWYER, GIDEON

SM

Clapham Chasers

02:40:22

91

772

TUMBRIDGE, MARK

SM

Unattached Runner

02:40:31

92

985

NEAL, Steve

SM

Unattached Runner

02:40:36

93

488

JONES, MATT

SM

Stragglers

02:40:37

94

592

FORD, DARRAN

SM

Sutton & District Athletic Club

02:40:48

95

907

WARDELL, Jamie

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

02:40:49

96

624

BREWER, JOSEPH

SM

26.2 RRC

02:41:24

97

195

CORY, Sarah

VW35

Runnymede Runners

02:41:26

98

527

LEONG, MICHAEL

SM

Clapham Chasers

02:41:44

99

293

COSTELLO, Phil

SM

Team Southampton

02:42:19

100

426

LEIGH, JON

VM40

Stubbington Green

02:42:28

101

239

COLEMAN, Neil

SM

Dover Road Runners

02:42:30

102

16

FRANCIS, Andrea

VW35

Sutton Runners

02:42:34

103

628

LA FRENAIS, MARK

SM

26.2 RRC

02:42:38

104

603

MOORE, REBECCA

SW

Worthing Harriers

02:42:43

105

604

MOORE, ROGER

VM40

Worthing Harriers

02:42:44

106

611

ATKINS, ANDY

VM40

London Frontrunners

02:42:47

107

35

WOODS, Calvin

SM

Elmbridge Road Runners

02:43:06

108

184

HUNTER, Harry

VM60

Unattached Runner

02:43:11

109

467

DAVIES, JANE

VW55

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

02:43:12

110

655

MARSHALL, KATRINA

SW

Clapham Chasers

02:43:27

111

629

MOORE, PETER

VM40

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

02:43:28

112

530

LANE, TOM

SM

Dulwich Park Runners

02:43:29

113

487

KNAPP, JEAN

VW35

Runnymede Runners

02:43:34

114

492

MARSH, ALEX

SM

Unattached Runner

02:43:44

115

562

O'DWYER, ANTHONY

SM

Unattached Runner

02:43:45

116

299

BEAMISS, Graham

SM

Thames Turbo Triathlon

02:43:47

117

969

ELLIOTT, Brendon

SM

Unattached Runner

02:43:55

118

3

WILLIAMS, Dan

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

02:44:00

119

267

JENNINGS, Neil

SM

Horsham Joggers

02:44:22

120

139

LENAGHAN, Alison

SW

Cove Joggers

02:44:35

121

632

ORMESHER, ANDREW

VM40

Clapham Chasers

02:44:39

122

296

MURPHY, Sam

VW35

Womens Running Network

02:44:41

123

753

PANTER, NIGEL

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:44:44

124

484

SMITH, GERRY

VM50

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

02:44:45

125

202

HYDE, Allan

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:44:49

126

717

HENEHAN, KATHLEEN

SW

Clapham Chasers

02:45:06

127

698

KNAPP, JOHN

VM40

Epsom Oddballs

02:45:15

128

744

MACGREGOR, SUSIE

VW35

Stubbington Green

02:45:18

129

616

DUNCAN, STEVEN

SM

Unattached Runner

02:45:28

130

613

COOKSEY, ANDY

VM40

Tadworth Athletic Club

02:45:35

131

28

WILKINSON, Jeff

SM

Unattached Runner

02:45:36

132

813

MARCHANT, KATE

VW35

Beckenham Running Club

02:45:44

133

812

KENDALL, ROWLAND

SM

Unattached Runner

02:45:45

134

432

LEE, MARCUS

VM40

Stubbington Green

02:45:47

135

793

LING, CHRIS

SM

Dulwich Park Runners

02:45:57

136

421

YATES, SUZY

SW

Striders of Croydon

02:45:58

137

422

YATES, IAN

SM

Striders of Croydon

02:45:59

138

318

GRAY, Simon

VM40

Mel's Milers

02:46:03

139

869

MORLEY, MARTIN

VM50

Dulwich Park Runners

02:46:14

140

228

GRIFFITHS, David

VM50

Stragglers

02:46:17

141

483

CAULFIELD, VANDA

VW45

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

02:46:36

142

771

HUMPHRYES, KEVIN

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:46:38

143

23

KIMBER, Nick

VM50

Stubbington Green

02:46:42

144

718

KINNINMONTH, ALEX

SM

Clapham Chasers

02:46:59

145

997

HERBERT, Mark

SM

Unattached Runner

02:47:04

146

385

FEAKINS, Nick

VM50

Reigate Priory

02:47:06

147

11

BRITTNEY, Amanda

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:47:08

148

60

MCDONNELL, Siobhan

SW

Guildford & Godalming

02:47:14

149

304

ALEXANDER, Vic

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:47:31

150

225

SANDLAND, Carly

SW

Unattached Runner

02:47:33

151

934

CHARNOCK, Robin

VM40

Arunners

02:47:34

152

460

OLDHAM, MICHELLE

VW35

Walton on Thames Athletic Club

02:47:44

153

941

CALLARD, James

SM

Unattached Runner

02:47:50

154

116

ROPER, Jon

VM40

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

02:47:56

155

155

LESLIE, Richard

SM

Unattached Runner

02:47:59

156

544

WAKEFIELD, Robert

SM

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

02:48:07

157

482

BURBANTE, MARCELLO

SM

Unattached Runner

02:48:17

158

177

WEIGHT, Mark

VM40

26.2 RRC

02:48:42

159

176

ASHBURNER, David

VM40

26.2 RRC

02:48:43

160

298

SQUIRES, Troy

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

02:48:50

161

130

HART, Paul

VM50

Epsom Oddballs

02:48:53

162

774

HELLINGS, GERALDINE

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:49:10

163

285

CARTER, Jane

VW35

Romsey Road Runners

02:49:11

164

535

FISHER, ANTHONY

SM

Unattached Runner

02:49:14

165

109

PARKER, Stuart

SM

Unattached Runner

02:49:26

166

72

SWAN, Natallia

VW35

Seaford Striders

02:49:30

167

368

JENKINS, Sarah

SW

Clapham Chasers

02:49:53

168

750

RYAN, TAMATHA

VW35

Romsey Road Runners

02:49:54

169

388

POCOCK, Mike

VM50

Reigate Priory

02:50:01

170

134

DOYLE, Carly

SW

Unattached Runner

02:50:02

171

313

SHIRODKAR, Avi

VM40

Sutton Runners

02:50:11

172

485

IRVINE, DUNCAN

VM50

Woking AC

02:50:12

173

217

ALLEN, Andrew

VM50

26.2 RRC

02:50:13

174

224

O'GRADY, Geoff

VM40

Runnymede Runners

02:50:15

175

866

GOODRICH, TOM

SM

Unattached Runner

02:50:26

176

135

HUMPHREYS, Peter

VM40

Compton Harriers

02:50:32

177

232

TREADWELL, Mark

VM40

Worthing Harriers

02:50:38

178

994

STUBBS, Sally

VW35

Runnymede Runners

02:50:39

179

191

ROAKE, Karen

VW35

Runnymede Runners

02:50:40

180

458

HARRISON, MARTIN

VM40

Cove Joggers

02:50:48

181

164

CURTIS, Pete

SM

Winchester District Athletic Club

02:51:04

182

12

LINTER, Alison

SW

Stragglers

02:51:05

183

73

STREET, Alan

VM50

Bracknell Forest Runners

02:51:07

184

22

SMITH, Howard

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:51:09

185

170

HARROLD, Louisa

SW

Herne Hill Harriers

02:51:11

186

77

SPELLER, Richard

VM40

Worthing Striders

02:51:16

187

840

GILLAM, DANIELLE

SW

Orion Harriers

02:51:20

188

383

CHURCHARD, Brian

VM40

Reigate Priory

02:51:44

189

416

SWIFT, ANNE

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:51:45

190

953

PARKER, Kevin

SM

26.2 RRC

02:51:47

191

680

COLE, MARC

SM

Team Southampton

02:51:51

192

520

GIDDENS, WAYNE

SM

Unattached Runner

02:51:56

193

53

READ, Christopher

VM40

Ranelagh Harriers

02:51:57

194

863

WEAVER, ANDY

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

02:52:17

195

848

LAMBERT, VICKY

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

02:52:28

196

826

BRIGHTON, SUSIE

VW35

London Heathside

02:52:44

197

925

VINALL, Stephen

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:53:11

198

384

EHRLICK, Alex

SM

Reigate Priory

02:53:32

199

782

JACKSON, DEBBIE

VW35

Herne Hill Harriers

02:53:41

200

133

ROBINSON, Mark

SM

Lanson Running

02:54:01

201

132

LANCASTER, James

SM

Lanson Running

02:54:02

202

108

JACKSON, Nigel

VM40

Bracknell Forest Runners

02:54:03

203

272

HAWORTH, Emma

VW35

Bracknell Forest Runners

02:54:04

204

902

REID, Sarah

VW35

Winchester District Athletic Club

02:54:13

205

635

THORNILEY, ANNE

SW

Unattached Runner

02:54:38

206

36

HULBERT, Nick

SM

Farnham Runners

02:54:50

207

259

LAMBARTH, Brian

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:54:54

208

142

WARNER, Kim

VM40

Woking AC

02:54:55

209

136

WILLIAMS, Paul

VM50

Sittingbourne Striders Running Club

02:55:05

210

341

RADFORD, Joy

VW55

Winchester District Athletic Club

02:55:10

211

245

COOK, Angela

VW45

Blackheath nd Bromley Harriers Athletic Club

02:55:16

212

91

JONES, Steve

SM

Steyning AC

02:55:20

213

37

LAVIS, Jan

VW45

Burgess Hill Runners

02:55:21

214

276

HOPKIRK, Nicole

SW

Unattached Runner

02:55:22

215

917

LEE, Paul

VM40

Wimbledon Windmilers

02:55:23

216

852

HORRIGAN, CHRIS

VM40

Wimbledon Windmilers

02:55:24

217

242

JUKES, Tim

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:55:26

218

412

BROWN, CHRISTOPHER

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:55:35

219

314

DRY, Peter

VM50

Fetcham and leatherhead Dashers

02:55:37

220

591

LAMOND, CAMERON

SM

Unattached Runner

02:55:46

221

555

GEORGIADES, RYAN

SM

Clapham Chasers

02:55:49

222

268

MATTHEWS, Christopher

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

02:55:53

223

668

DONOYOU, TIM

SM

Unattached Runner

02:56:01

224

888

ARMER, PAUL

VM40

Horsham Joggers

02:56:04

225

820

BASSETT, SEAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:56:07

226

566

ELDRED, NICK

SM

Unattached Runner

02:56:22

227

558

DAY, CLAIRE

SW

Petts Wood Runners

02:56:33

228

571

CRICHTON, ALISON

SW

Unattached Runner

02:56:34

229

582

PITT, GRAHAM

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:56:35

230

540

JOACHIM, STEPHANE

SM

Unattached Runner

02:56:36

231

371

FLOWER, Emma

SW

Bracknell Forest Runners

02:56:50

232

864

MORPUSS, GUY

VM40

Unattached Runner

02:56:51

233

817

SMALL, ANDREW

VM50

Beckenham Running Club

02:56:56

234

140

RICHARDSON, Alan

VM50

Cove Joggers

02:56:57

235

630

TABB, ALEX

SW

Bracknell Forest Runners

02:57:15

236

731

MALE, JOE

SM

Unattached Runner

02:57:19

237

121

WICKS, Marion

VW45

Unattached Runner

02:57:21

238

389

CRAMP, Helem

VW35

Reigate Priory

02:57:22

239

475

WALKER, SHARON

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:57:26

240

369

RENFER, Fionala

VW45

Elmbridge Road Runners

02:57:27

241

873

HASTINGS, GRAEME

SM

Unattached Runner

02:57:36

242

424

BROWNE, GABRIELLE

VW45

Road Runners Club

02:57:42

243

42

DAVIES, Julian

SM

Windle Valley Runners

02:57:48

244

573

GONNET, SANDRINE

VW35

Clapham Chasers

02:57:57

245

118

DUVER, Mark

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

02:58:00

246

253

DIETSCH, Peter

SM

Unattached Runner

02:58:06

247

107

DAVIS, Michelle

SW

Ranelagh Harriers

02:58:09

248

525

VENTHAM, STUART

SM

Unattached Runner

02:58:13

249

168

HENNESSY, Mark

SM

Unattached Runner

02:58:15

250

975

BUGG, Alison

VW45

Orion Harriers

02:58:23

251

867

EATON, DANIEL

SM

Unattached Runner

02:58:26

252

167

HENNESSY, Philippa

VW35

Unattached Runner

02:58:28

253

443

PANG, YONG

SM

Unattached Runner

02:58:32

254

791

ROCHE, RICHARD

VM40

Stubbington Green

02:58:36

255

486

ANSELL, MARTIN

VM50

Cruisers Running Club

02:58:50

256

344

HOCKINGS, Graham

VM50

Tadworth Athletic Club

02:58:50

257

671

WICKENDEN, LEE

VM40

Petts Wood Runners

02:59:22

258

853

DUNMALL, ANDY

VM40

Swanley and District Athletic Club

02:59:23

259

192

COOPER, John

VM40

Thanet Road Runners

02:59:30

260

187

WOOD, Lisa

SW

Wimbledon Windmilers

02:59:35

261

737

ROSE, YASMINE

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

02:59:43

262

445

HUBBARD, PENELOPE

VW45

Sutton Runners

02:59:46

263

56

HARRISON, Stuart

SM

Guildford & Godalming

02:59:48

264

345

SMALLEY, Phil

SM

Unattached Runner

02:59:50

265

803

TAYLOR, DON

VM50

Unattached Runner

02:59:52

266

529

EVANS, HANNAH

SW

Serpentine Running Club

02:59:55

267

666

HAMILTON, DAVID

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:00:07

268

614

REID, GRAHAM

VM40

Tadworth Athletic Club

03:00:21

269

810

HOWARD, NICOLA

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:00:31

270

597

PHILLIPS, LEN

VM50

Waverley Harriers

03:00:37

271

481

TYLER, KIM

SW

Clapham Chasers

03:00:41

272

502

HOOK, LYN

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:00:45

273

992

THEVENET-SMITH, Ramona

SW

Woking Cruisors

03:00:55

274

263

MITCHELL, Vanessa

VW35

Stragglers

03:01:06

275

431

HOOTON, NICK

VM40

Bexhill Runners

03:01:14

276

657

PASCUAL, JOANA

SW

Unattached Runner

03:01:15

277

444

WORSDELL, GEOFFREY

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:01:24

278

131

HART, Gerri

VW55

Epsom Allsorts

03:01:32

279

682

GARRARD, BEN

SM

Unattached Runner

03:01:34

280

580

STATON, PENNY

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:01:37

281

730

WINMILL, ROGER

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:01:43

282

836

COOPER, GARY

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:01:56

283

295

NEVARD, Stephen

VM50

Epsom Oddballs

03:02:03

284

145

TOMLINSON, Annie

VW35

Stubbington Green

03:02:08

285

663

JENKINS, PAUL

SM

Unattached Runner

03:02:14

286

945

WILSON, Andrew

SM

Unattached Runner

03:02:17

287

70

STINTON-HEWITT, Joanne

VW35

Ranelagh Harriers

03:02:28

288

572

PAGE, GRAHAM

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:02:39

289

287

LOCKETT, Carolyn

VW45

Maidenhead Athletic Club

03:02:51

290

286

LOCKETT, Jeremy

VM50

Maidstone Harriers

03:02:51

291

720

HUBERT, NICOLA

SW

Unattached Runner

03:02:59

292

687

LYALL, FIONA

VW35

Epsom Allsorts

03:03:02

293

24

GOWER, Kevin

VM40

Cove Joggers

03:03:09

294

446

SHELLARD, ANN

VW35

Wimbledon Windmilers

03:03:16

295

201

MEADOWCROFT, John

SM

Unattached Runner

03:03:38

296

681

WRIGHT, Gary

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:03:51

297

830

PETTIFER, LORNA

VW35

Pitsea Running Club

03:04:10

298

805

WATTS, SIMON

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:04:16

299

638

DOWDESWELL, EMMA

SW

Unattached Runner

03:04:31

300

197

PHILLIP, Sarah

VW35

Cruisers Running Club

03:04:36

301

380

DAVIS, Merilyn

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:04:40

302

49

CRAIG, Charlotte

VW45

Dorking Mole Valley AC

03:04:45

303

415

BUTLER, STEPHEN

SM

Runnymede Runners

03:04:46

304

714

BRUCE-GREEN, SARAH

SW

Croydon Striders

03:05:17

305

441

BENNETT, ADRIAN

SM

New Eltham Joggers

03:05:18

306

180

DOVE, Jo

SW

Runnymede Runners

03:05:19

307

596

COX, VANDA

VW45

Thames Hare and Hound

03:05:22

308

885

ENGLISH, STEPHEN

VM40

Elmbridge Road Runners

03:05:28

309

694

STEVENSON, NICOLA

SW

Collingwood Athletic Club

03:05:31

310

497

IGOE, LORRAINE

SW

Unattached Runner

03:05:32

311

137

RYAN, Catherine

VW35

Tone Zone Runners

03:05:43

312

879

SPARROW, PAUL

SM

Unattached Runner

03:05:48

313

113

LAGOIS, Jimmy

VM40

Runnymede Runners

03:05:49

314

787

BILLS, FRAN

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:05:58

315

542

CAVE, KAREN

SW

Unattached Runner

03:05:59

316

66

PHILLIPS, David

VM50

Dorking Mole Valley AC

03:06:05

317

61

DRUMMOND, Taig

SM

Unattached Runner

03:06:07

318

963

CORLETT, Brian

VM50

Dover Road Runners

03:06:13

319

499

VAUGHAN, SARAH

SW

Woking AC

03:06:15

320

780

BOURNE, RICHARD

SM

Horsham Joggers

03:06:29

321

250

HENNEM, David

VM60

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

03:06:13

322

361

HAGAN, Anne

VW45

Brighton &Hove Womens Running Club

03:06:31

323

397

LEUW, Peter

VM40

Horsham Joggers

03:06:49

324

13

ROSE, Stuart

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:06:52

325

886

GALLAGHER, SEAN

VM40

Striders of Croydon

03:06:53

326

349

SMITH, Edward

SM

Horsham Joggers

03:06:56

327

699

HOW, ALISON

SW

Mornington Chasers

03:07:00

328

430

ANDERSON, TAMMY

VW35

Striders of Croydon

03:07:08

329

556

PIPER, PAUL

SM

Sutton Runners

03:07:19

330

834

BALLARD, DAVID

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:07:24

331

172

WEBBER, Nikki

SW

Unattached Runner

03:07:25

332

844

MILLER, JAMES

SM

Crystal Palace Triathletes

03:07:41

333

653

BURGESS, RICHARD

SM

Unattached Runner

03:08:25

334

709

HODGSON, GARETH

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:08:32

335

186

STANTON, Stewart

SM

Sutton Runners

03:08:42

336

183

MUSK, Hannah

SW

Striders of Croydon

03:08:45

337

960

BUNCLARK, Nick

SM

Unattached Runner

03:08:48

338

961

BUNCLARK, Stephanie

SW

Unattached Runner

03:08:48

339

609

FAZZINO, JO

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:09:12

340

574

CHURCH, COLIN

VM50

Fleet and Crookham

03:09:18

341

166

READING, Paul

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:09:28

342

786

BLACKETT, LEE

SM

Unattached Runner

03:09:33

343

394

GIBSON, Kevin

VM40

Epsom Oddballs

03:09:39

344

87

VICTOR, Christine

VW55

Unattached Runner

03:09:42

345

577

CORRIGAN, HOWARD

SM

Unattached Runner

03:09:45

346

518

BRUTON, JANE

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:09:52

347

413

SHEW, PETER

VM50

Striders of Croydon

03:09:57

348

767

BOOKHAM, LAWRENCE

SM

Blackwater ValleyRunners

03:10:06

349

539

SAWYER, STEVE

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:10:17

350

738

MARSHALL, GARY

SM

Unattached Runner

03:10:18

351

662

BATH, ANN

VW55

26.2 RRC

03:10:22

352

570

STARKIE, SIMON

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:10:25

353

265

HARDINGHAM, Charlotte

SW

Finch Coasters

03:10:28

354

935

SCRIMGEOUR, Drew

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:10:29

355

692

LOVELL-KNIGHT, JADE

SW

Tone Zone Runners

03:10:54

356

45

WRIGHT, Matt

SM

Hart Road Runners

03:10:57

357

802

FOSTER, LAURA

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:10:58

358

33

WILKES, Deborah

VW45

Lingfield Running Club

03:10:59

359

104

WEDDERBURN, Peter

VM50

Stragglers

03:11:01

360

849

HADASCHIK, KATIA

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:11:02

361

732

FAULKNER, LOUISE

VW35

Dulwich Park Runners

03:11:02

362

154

LYONS, Gilliann

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:11:11

363

695

JOHNSON, GABI

VW35

London Heathside

03:11:17

364

546

BLAKE, ANN-MAREE

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:11:19

365

913

SHARPE, Catherine

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:11:49

366

40

BAYLEY, Ian

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

03:11:52

367

152

SELF, Charlotte

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:12:00

368

119

WAIT, Lorraine

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:12:01

369

795

TAYLOR, ANDREW

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:12:03

370

822

BOWER, DAVID

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:12:05

371

989

NEAL, Robert

SM

Brighton & Hove AC

03:12:06

372

305

KIRKHAM, Jane

VW35

Horsham Joggers

03:12:22

373

80

HARLEY, Colin

VM50

Chichester Runners

03:12:25

374

65

COXMEAD, Mark

VM50

Cruisers Running Club

03:12:34

375

400

TOSDEVIN, LESLIE

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:13:04

376

691

MCCARGOW, ROB

SM

Unattached Runner

03:13:05

377

736

SHEPHERD, CIARA

SW

Elmbridge Road Runners

03:13:25

378

326

COPLAND, Harriet

VW35

Metros

03:13:31

379

409

IRELAND, ESME

VW55

Winchester District Athletic Club

03:14:07

380

618

TOMBS, AMANDA

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:14:12

381

324

SULLIVAN, Lyndsey

SW

Elmbridge Road Runners

03:14:15

382

712

BASSETT, BARBARA

VW45

Brighton Running Sisters

03:14:16

383

703

TREACHER, NATALIE

SW

Dulwich Park Runners

03:14:18

384

181

WIGMORE, Karen

VW45

Horsham Joggers

03:14:29

385

97

PERRETT, Mike

SM

Unattached Runner

03:14:35

386

715

JONES, PAUL

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:14:36

387

912

ORTON, Tiffany

SW

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

03:14:37

388

332

CLEARY, Gerard

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:15:11

389

491

FOX, OWEN

SM

Unattached Runner

03:15:16

390

480

GUSH, LAURA

SW

Unattached Runner

03:15:17

391

505

FARRUGIA, JOE

VM40

Sutton Runners

03:15:21

392

788

EVANS, RICHARD

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:15:52

393

617

STURGEON, SUZANNE

SW

Burgess Hill Runners

03:15:59

394

543

HARLOW, TOM

SM

Unattached Runner

03:16:18

395

845

WHITING, KAYE

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:16:29

396

924

SYMES, Sally

VW35

Burgess Hill Runners

03:16:29

397

601

FRANCIS, BENJAMIN

SM

Unattached Runner

03:16:37

398

567

WARD, MELANIE

SW

Beckenham Running Club

03:16:39

399

716

ETHERIDGE, JO

VW55

Brighton &Hove Womens Running Club

03:16:55

400

277

HOPKIRK, James

SM

Unattached Runner

03:16:56

401

794

LANE, S

SM

Unattached Runner

03:17:07

402

519

BARRATT, DAMIAN

SM

Unattached Runner

03:17:09

403

450

IRVINE, KEVIN

VM50

Dorking Mole Valley AC

03:17:11

404

442

RUDD, ADRIAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:17:18

405

526

ROSE, KATY

SW

Unattached Runner

03:17:34

406

831

PETTIFER, JOHN

VM60

Pitsea Running Club

03:17:35

407

872

COXALL, KAYLEE

VW35

Dulwich Park Runners

03:17:56

408

498

PETHERAM, ROBERT

SM

Unattached Runner

03:18:11

409

512

LONGLEY, ZIRA

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:18:20

410

690

DELL, GRAEME

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:18:30

411

605

MOORE, CLARE

VW45

Worthing Harriers

03:18:47

412

920

GUNARATNAM, David

VM50

Striders of Croydon

03:18:54

413

916

CORNWELL, Richard

SM

Sandhurst Joggers

03:18:56

414

623

NOTTIDGE, VINCENT

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:19:04

415

322

EARLY, Gemma

SW

Arunners

03:19:26

416

101

BILLSON, Sarah

VW35

Woking Cruisors

03:19:31

417

589

FROUDE, JASON

SM

Unattached Runner

03:19:37

418

514

TEE, ANDREW

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:19:54

419

702

CHAPLIN, BEN

SM

Unattached Runner

03:19:55

420

856

BARTLEY, ANDREW

VM40

Sutton Runners

03:20:05

421

279

CAFFTN, Tim

VM50

Arunners

03:20:12

422

661

DEARING, ROB

SM

Unattached Runner

03:20:13

423

122

RHIND, Thomas

SM

Unattached Runner

03:20:15

424

301

GREENWOOD, Matt

SM

Unattached Runner

03:20:34

425

4

GREER, Sara

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

03:20:46

426

678

HEDGETHORNE, PETER

VM50

Portslade Hedgehoppers

03:21:01

427

522

JONES, MARIANNE

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:21:02

428

207

WIGLEY, Danka

VW45

Stragglers

03:21:02

429

536

WOOD, MICHELLE

SW

Mornington Chasers

03:21:07

430

729

LE-FAYE, JOLANNE

VW45

Purple Patch Runners

03:21:11

431

117

BROWN, Graeme

VM50

Epsom Oddballs

03:21:16

432

266

HOLMES, Gill

SW

Sittingbourne Striders Running Club

03:21:24

433

761

WARRINER, PAUL

VM50

Bracknell Forest Runners

03:21:25

434

358

COX, Brian

VM60

Hart Road Runners

03:21:32

435

39

BROWN, David

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:21:35

436

987

SAMUEL, Karen

VW45

Petts Wood Runners

03:21:43

437

513

KITCATT, SHARON

VW45

Waverley Harriers

03:21:45

438

98

PERRETT, Shirley

VW55

Farnham Runners

03:21:51

439

598

GRAY, MIKE

VM50

26.2 RRC

03:21:52

440

112

WILLIAMS, Heidi

SW

Romsey Road Runners

03:21:55

441

947

GANESHALINGAM, Usha

SW

26.2 RRC

03:22:34

442

200

TAYLOR, Graham

VM50

East Grinstead Athletic Club

03:22:46

443

701

QUIRICO, LANCE

VM50

East Grinstead Tri Club

03:22:47

444

763

WRIGHT, SIMON

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:22:48

445

26

CROMPTON, Una

VW35

Sandhurst Joggers

03:23:07

446

748

STOKER, ROBERT

SM

Unattached Runner

03:23:30

447

756

ESTERHUYSE, BRENDA

SW

Unattached Runner

03:23:31

448

711

MORRIS, CLAIRE

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:23:56

449

955

DOMINIC, James

VM40

26.2 RRC

03:24:13

450

931

LAVIGNE, Joe

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:24:15

451

922

DANIEL, Linda

VW45

Striders of Croydon

03:24:21

452

43

PENNY, Joanna

SW

Striders of Croydon

03:24:30

453

410

SHARROD, SANDRA

VW45

Sandhurst Joggers

03:24:42

454

452

DALTON, JASON

SM

Sandhurst Joggers

03:24:43

455

713

FARGUS, KATE

SW

Waverley Harriers

03:24:49

456

760

WILLIAMS, PAUL

VM50

Pitsea Running Club

03:24:58

457

243

JANSEN, Ruth

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:25:04

458

899

HAMILTON, PETER

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:25:08

459

576

HARRISON, MARICE

SW

26.2 RRC

03:25:09

460

881

FULLER, WILL

SM

Stragglers

03:25:10

461

238

COLEMAN, Patricia

VW45

Dover Road Runners

03:25:16

462

642

DRISCOLL, STEVE

SM

Unattached Runner

03:25:27

463

933

BRIDGE, Tim

VM50

Unattached Runner

03:25:48

464

494

FRY, GILLIAN

VW35

Sutton Runners

03:25:53

465

728

CHAMBERLAIN, BRIAN

VM70

Hart Road Runners

03:25:59

466

283

KING, Nicholas

SM

Farnham Runners

03:26:13

467

144

HICKEY, Lynn

VW45

Sutton Runners

03:26:17

468

890

EMSLEY, SIMON

VM40

Maidenhead Athletic Club

03:26:20

469

44

DOVEN, Emma

VW35

Farnham Runners

03:26:35

470

993

SMITH, Andy

SM

Woking Cruisors

03:26:38

471

188

WOOD, David

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

03:27:34

472

697

LADD, JULIAN

VM40

Waverley Harriers

03:27:38

473

874

JACKSON, SARAH

SW

Farnham Runners

03:27:49

474

399

BEAKIN, Chris

VM40

Horsham Joggers

03:28:25

475

114

LAGIOS, Jennifer

VW35

Runnymede Runners

03:28:45

476

10

GARAGO, Steven

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:28:46

477

686

SMITH, KATE

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

03:29:05

478

688

HARADA, NAOHIKO

SM

Team Paris Marathon

03:29:12

479

548

MUMFORD, JANE

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:29:13

480

270

RIX, Gemma

SW

Unattached Runner

03:29:22

481

884

GIGG, SERENA

VW45

Sandhurst Joggers

03:29:28

482

710

HAWKINS, WILLIAM

VM50

Sandhurst Joggers

03:29:30

483

560

O'DWYER, KERRI

SW

Unattached Runner

03:29:43

484

600

SULLIVAN, JAMES

SM

Unattached Runner

03:29:44

485

996

CARROLL, Belinda

VW45

Striders of Croydon

03:29:49

486

352

NEILL, Peter

VM50

Cove Joggers

03:29:55

487

17

SUMNER, Philip

SM

Elmbridge Road Runners

03:30:11

488

343

DAFF, Stella

VW35

Fittleworth Flyers

03:30:16

489

870

GOWER, KIM

VW45

Dulwich Park Runners

03:30:18

490

209

JOLL, Eleanor

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:30:58

491

210

YATES, Nicola

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:31:03

492

538

ARCHER, MARITHA

SW

Mornington Chasers

03:31:04

493

129

PURSER, Samantha

VW35

Striders of Croydon

03:31:14

494

94

TALIADOROS, Helen

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:31:52

495

643

CALLANDER, KIRSTEN

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:31:56

496

6

HILLERY, Ursula

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

03:32:26

497

877

MEPSTEAD, SID

VM50

Civil Service Sports Club

03:32:37

498

153

MINGLIA, Debbie

SW

Unattached Runner

03:33:08

499

214

ATKINSON, Paul

VM40

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

03:33:39

500

160

SALTER, Pete

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:33:40

501

685

SMITH, NEIL

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:33:52

502

86

SLADE, Liz

VW45

Romsey Road Runners

03:34:18

503

88

SLAUGHTER, Paul

VM50

Romsey Road Runners

03:34:19

504

875

ROGERS, KAREN

VW45

Sutton & District Athletic Club

03:34:46

505

644

HAUGHTON, DARREN

SM

Unattached Runner

03:34:47

506

689

HARADA, KANA

SW

Team Paris Marathon

03:34:53

507

757

MCINTOSH, KATIE

SW

Unattached Runner

03:34:57

508

27

BOND, Fran

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:35:28

509

839

SUMNER, WAYNE

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:35:45

510

271

THOMPSON, Laura

SW

Horsham Joggers

03:35:47

511

651

ALLCHIN, SIMON

SM

Unattached Runner

03:35:48

512

364

CHITTENDEN, Peter

VM70

Tone Zone Runners

03:35:57

513

930

GARRARD, Phil

VM50

Epsom Oddballs

03:36:10

514

403

HUGHES-HALLETT, Kirsten

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:36:29

515

258

DAVIES, Sue

VW45

Winchester District Athletic Club

03:37:12

516

528

SPRIGGS, Andrew

VM60

Horsham Joggers

03:37:41

517

84

FAWCETT, Johanna

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:37:49

518

83

WHITING, Heather

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:37:49

519

762

CASSIDY, LYNN

VW35

Reigate Priory

03:38:00

520

373

BOARDMAN, Wayne

SM

Sandhurst Joggers

03:38:05

521

777

GILLESPIE, ELIZABETH

SW

Unattached Runner

03:38:08

522

726

BRAIN, Joanne

SW

Horsham Joggers

03:38:14

523

74

CAPOBIANCO, Lucia

SW

Epsom Allsorts

03:39:27

524

78

BISPHAM, Adam

VM40

Bracknell Forest Runners

03:39:58

525

307

AGER, Hayley

SW

Unattached Runner

03:40:20

526

356

CLARK, Andrew

SM

Unattached Runner

03:40:23

527

123

SALT, Jeff

VM40

Sandhurst Joggers

03:41:25

528

5

BURGESS, Tracy

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

03:41:53

529

807

HAYNES, JANINE

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:42:21

530

923

TAFFE, Allesandra

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:42:34

531

773

LEIYNER, Irene

VW35

Reigate Priory

03:42:45

532

381

BLAKE, Steve

SM

Reigate Priory

03:42:46

533

607

EL-KHAZEN, SORAYA

SW

Unattached Runner

03:43:47

534

146

WILSON, Rachael

SW

Unattached Runner

03:44:35

535

504

FOLEY, CATHY

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:45:21

536

508

SOUTH, CAROLINE

VW45

Unattached Runner

03:45:22

537

429

KHAN, IMRAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:46:05

538

683

GARRARD, TERESA

SW

Unattached Runner

03:46:14

539

746

RUSSELL, TINA

VW45

Sutton & District Athletic Club

03:47:09

540

883

CRANDLEY, ROYSTON

VM40

Sandhurst Joggers

03:47:22

541

339

LAWRENCE, Keith

VM40

Unattached Runner

03:47:34

542

347

HALBAUER, Hannah

SW

Unattached Runner

03:47:50

543

363

LAWSON, Kelly

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:48:01

544

999

ALBURY, GRACE

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:51:03

545

654

ALSON, KIRSTY

VW35

Unattached Runner

03:52:06

546

337

FRY, Rachel

SW

Unattached Runner

03:52:42

547

198

REID, William

SM

Unattached Runner

03:53:52

548

620

ISLIP, CATHERINE

SW

Cove Joggers

03:56:17

549

190

MARTIN, Julia

VW35

Cove Joggers

03:56:20

550

156

HUNT, Tracy

VW45

Croydon Running Sisters

03:58:11

551

790

DUNN, CHARLOTTE

SW

Unattached Runner

03:58:58

552

549

HORTON, SARAH

SW

Finch Coasters

04:08:47

553

636

PERKINS, NICOLA

SW

Unattached Runner

04:30:00

Updated 19/04/10