MABAC Running League



Cranleigh 20 March 2011
15 Mile Overall Results

Home page

Provisional – to be confirmed

Position

Race Number

Name

AgeCategory

Club

Time

1

990

QUINN, KEVIN

SM

Aldershot Farnham & District

1:22:00


2

686

DEWEY, JOHN

SM

Guildford & Godalming

1:24:48


3

147

NORMAN, DANNY

SM

Stragglers

1:28:16


4

991

SANGER, PHIL

SM

Aldershot Farnham & District

1:31:01


5

946

RIX, MICHAEL

VM40

Farnham Runners

1:33:57


6

24

GEDIN, TIMMY

SM

Arena 80 AC

1:36:03


7

132

LEE-SMITH, RICHARD

SM

Striders of Croydon

1:36:22


8

655

ADAMS, TOM

SM

Unattached Runner

1:39:35


9

967

FLATAU, SIMON

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

1:42:06


10

170

ROBINSON, ELLEN

SW

FUL-ON-TRIATHLON

1:43:15


11

302

BURKS, IAN

VM50

Reigate Priory

1:44:44


12

909

TURNER, RICHARD

SM

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

1:45:53


13

118

MCGUINNESS, PAUL

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

1:46:46


14

837

MCDONAGH, LUKE

SM

26.2 RRC

1:48:31


15

879

HACON, NEIL

VM40

Sittingbourne Striders Running Club

1:48:53


16

760

MOORE, ROGER

VM50

Worthing Harriers

1:49:10


17

948

COCHRANE, NOEL

SM

London Frontrunners

1:49:37


18

790

BAYLISS, MARK

SM

Striders of Croydon

1:50:01


19

205

STUBBS, SALLY

VW35

Runnymede Runners

1:50:09


20

705

DAVIDSON, ANNE

VW45

Dorking Mole Valley AC

1:51:44


21

940

MAYCOCK, NIGEL

SM

Unattached Runner

1:51:46


22

984

CLIFFORD, JASON

VM40

Fittleworth Flyers

1:51:55


23

479

MERREY, JAMES

SM

Unattached Runner

1:52:25


24

125

EASTON, DAVID

SM

Unattached Runner

1:52:29


25

4

COOPER, STEPHEN

VM40

23 MILE CLUB

1:53:48


26

191

ROAKE, KAREN

VW35

Runnymede Runners

1:54:04


27

573

POWER, CASSANDRA

SW

Clapham Chasers

1:54:14


28

904

JOWETT, CHRIS

SM

Reigate Priory

1:54:24


29

98

SANDISON, JIMMY

VM40

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

1:54:57


30

830

WHITCHER, IAN

VM50

Totton Running Club

1:54:58


31

255

HARLEY, COLIN

VM50

Chichester Runners

1:56:09


32

362

JONES, MATT

SM

Stragglers

1:56:37


33

201

SEAMAN, NICK

VM50

Dorking Mole Valley AC

1:57:40


34

91

COWX, dai

VM60

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

1:57:47


35

465

WALKER, SHARON

VW35

Dorking Mole Valley AC

1:58:34


36

616

LINDSAY, ROSS

SM

Runnymede Runners

1:58:36


37

995

DEANE, CLAIRE

VW35

FUL-ON-TRIATHLON

1:58:44


38

386

MIDDLETON, LISA

VW35

Unattached Runner

1:58:55


39

850

ELLIOTT, BRENDON

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:59:09


40

514

GRIFFITHS, LILLIAS

SW

Thames Hare and Hound

1:59:34


41

359

DUNMALL, ANDY

VM40

Swanley and District Athletic Club

2:00:21


42

322

CHURCHARD, BRIAN

VM40

Reigate Priory

2:00:39


43

179

MITCHELL, VIV

VW45

South London Harriers

2:00:45


44

491

BATE, ROB

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:00:49


45

157

GORMLEY, ALISON

VW35

Horsham Joggers

2:01:13


46

265

BURLEY, CAROLINE

VW45

Swanley and District Athletic Club

2:01:17


47

965

FULBROOK, ANDY

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:01:33


48

409

ROCHE, RICHARD

VM40

Stubbington Green

2:02:05


49

930

ABBOTT, PAUL

SM

Unattached Runner

2:02:07


50

964

COATS, ED

SM

Unattached Runner

2:02:08


51

894

POWELL, MARIANN

VW45

Horsham Joggers

2:02:12


52

193

LAY, MARK

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:03:04


53

194

SHAW, julia

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:03:05


54

682

LANGLEY, SIMON

SM

Newark Athleyic Club

2:03:12


55

1000

WALLIS, LEIGH

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:03:23


56

30

JERSILD, HELLE

VW45

Runnymede Runners

2:03:35


57

252

HALLIDAY, LIZ

VW45

Phoenix

2:03:47


58

500

BENNETT, BRIAN

VM70

Runnymede Runners

2:03:51


59

959

SHURVILLE, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

2:04:02


60

120

JONES, IAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:04:16


61

761

MOORE, CLARE

VW45

Worthing Harriers

2:04:23


62

364

COLE, BECKY

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:04:26


63

365

FRENCH, KATIE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:04:26


64

267

COWAN, ALAN

VM50

Istead and Ifield Harriers

2:04:50


65

863

STORM, HANNAH

SW

Stragglers

2:05:16


66

387

MOORE, DAVID

VM40

Maidstone Harriers

2:05:50


67

329

BISHOP, SARAH

VW45

St Marthas Snails Running Club

2:05:52


68

802

ENGLISH, STEPHEN

VM40

Elmbridge Road Runners

2:06:41


69

533

CLOWSER, JAMES

SM

Unattached Runner

2:07:08


70

331

MATTHEWS, PETER

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:07:15


71

610

LAGIOS, JIMMY

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:07:32


72

931

DOWDALL, TIM

VM40

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:08:13


73

615

LINDSAY, REBECCA

VW35

Runnymede Runners

2:08:18


74

32

ALLEN, CHARLES

VM50

Burnham Joggers

2:08:30


75

676

KELLY, DAVID

VM40

Barnes Runners

2:08:44


76

306

BUTT, GEMMA

SW

Reigate Priory

2:08:46


77

250

WILKES, DEBBIE

VW55

Lingfield Running Club

2:08:47


78

338

SMITH, EDWARD

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:08:53


79

482

WICKS, MARION

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:08:59


80

807

NOTTIDGE, Vincent

VM40

UK Netrunner

2:09:04


81

293

MASON, GAYLE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:09:14


82

539

HINXMAN, KATH

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

2:09:27


83

985

MASON, CHARLOTTE

SW

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

2:09:33


84

741

MARTIN, NICK

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:09:35


85

128

HURLEY, WILLIAM

VM50

Blackwater ValleyRunners

2:10:01


86

213

CROUCHER, ALEX

VW35

Haslemere Border AC

2:10:13


87

107

IRVINE, KEVIN

VM60

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:10:14


88

215

GARRIDO, KATH

VW55

Lingfield Running Club

2:10:36


89

544

PORTER, GERTRUD

VW55

Metros

2:10:39


90

530

TEWSLEY, JOHN

VM40

Fittleworth Flyers

2:10:49


91

307

EHRLICH, ALEX

SM

Reigate Priory

2:11:00


92

341

GADD, CATHERINE

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:11:13


93

391

GUIRINEC, FREDERIC

SM

Unattached

2:11:54


94

393

KATZ, LOTTIE

VW35

Henfield Joggers

2:12:06


95

321

BOX, LYNN

VW45

South London Harriers

2:12:16


96

257

LAMBARTH, BRIAN

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:12:34


97

556

MARTIN, HUGH

VM60

Henfield Joggers

2:12:40


98

148

WATTS, DARREN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:12:56


99

667

BARON, GERALD

VM50

Larkfield Athletic Club

2:13:02


100

939

MAYCOCK, KIRSTEN

SW

Unattached Runner

2:13:02


101

650

MORTON, HELEN

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:13:07


102

561

NICEL, JOHN

VM60

Fittleworth Flyers

2:13:07


103

108

MATTHEWS, CHRIS

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:14:25


104

56

JOSSERAND, ANTOINE

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:14:55


105

908

PRIDEAUX, JOHN

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:15:39


106

829

HALPIN, DECLAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:16:31


107

282

WILLIAMS, LESLEY

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

2:16:37


108

113

DUFFY, RICHARD

VM40

Mel's Milers

2:16:42


109

160

LUXTON, JANE

VW45

South London Harriers

2:17:01


110

344

UNITT, KEITH

VM50

New Eltham Joggers

2:17:12


111

646

GREAVES, DUNCAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:17:46


112

792

CLARKE, ISOBEL

VW35

Mel's Milers

2:19:44


113

242

JUAN, PAUL

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

2:19:55


114

825

VINE, Brian

SM

Unattached Runner

2:20:10


115

887

CRAMP, BELINDA

VW45

Lingfield Running Club

2:20:20


116

521

CONATY, ZAC

SM

Stubbington Green

2:22:13


117

719

VAN OUDTSHOORN, INGRID

VW35

Haslemere Border AC

2:22:25


118

811

MWANZA, LOUISE

VW35

Epsom Allsorts

2:22:39


119

737

WARBURTON, HELENA

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:23:23


120

379

HORN, COLIN

VM50

Lingfield Running Club

2:23:35


121

88

NICHOLAS, DAVID

VM40

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:23:37


122

574

BENNETT, ADRIAN

VM40

New Eltham Joggers

2:23:51


123

524

DRINKWATER, EMMA

VW35

Farnham Runners

2:24:31


124

601

ADAMS, NICOLA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:24:41


125

692

MANGROO, MOHAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:24:49


126

776

WAGSTAFF, HILARY

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:24:51


127

155

CHARNOCK, KIRSTIE

VW45

Horsham Joggers

2:25:03


128

462

LYNCH, KASEY

SW

Mornington Chasers

2:25:12


129

951

GREEN, ANDY

SM

Unattached Runner

2:25:13


130

11

GARGARO, CAROLINE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:25:29


131

57

HARMSWORTH, NIAMH

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:25:31


132

58

HARMSWORTH, MICHAEL

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:25:32


133

609

LAGIOS, JENNY

VW35

Runnymede Runners

2:25:45


134

515

RATCLIFFE, IAN

VM50

Horsham Joggers

2:25:54


135

966

CROFT, MALCOLM

VM50

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:26:25


136

311

MURPHY, KIERAN

SM

Reigate Priory

2:26:30


137

456

STONES, ANDREA

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:27:22


138

353

MAJOR, ALAN

VM60

Dartford Road Ruinners

2:28:24


139

389

THOMPSON, JAMIE

SM

Unattached Runner

2:28:30


140

759

MOORE, REBECCA

SW

Worthing Harriers

2:28:56


141

283

SMITH, NEIL

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:29:10


142

607

NOLAN, SHARON

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:29:16


143

683

TAIT, GILLIAN

SW

Clapham Chasers

2:29:16


144

869

SMITH, RAYMOND

VM50

New Eltham Joggers

2:29:24


145

665

LOWE, ANDREW

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:30:15


146

190

HEWETT, JOANNA

VW35

Dulwich Park Runners

2:30:27


147

834

MIKUSKA, EVA

VW45

Chichester Runners

2:30:44


148

418

LAW, JULIE

VW45

Guildford & Godalming

2:31:16


149

131

GEARING, LIZ

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:31:17


150

997

HARVEY, PHILIP

SM

Unattached Runner

2:32:26


151

878

HACON, GWENETH

VW35

Sittingbourne Striders Running Club

2:32:29


152

566

PINKERTON, NINA

VW55

South London Harriers

2:33:00


153

921

BROOKER, JOHN

VM60

Epsom Oddballs

2:33:04


154

498

CONNOR, KAREN

VW35

Striders of Croydon

2:33:49


155

48

PATTERSON, ROBERT

SM

Unattached Runner

2:33:55


156

858

MISSON, SARAH

SW

Oxted Runners

2:34:26


157

764

ANSCOMBE, SOPHIE

SW

Unattached Runner

2:34:27


158

725

OSORIO, JESSICA

VW35

Dulwich Park Runners

2:35:13


159

988

GILROY, ALDEN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:35:16


160

748

STANTON, MARION

VW45

Sutton Runners

2:35:32


161

896

MARSHALL, NICOLA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:35:38


162

92

ROE, KELLY

SW

Cranleigh Sunflowers

2:35:53


163

621

LAURIELLO, ALEXANDRA

VW35

Clapham Chasers

2:36:23


164

788

DOYLE, PAULYNE

VW45

Dartford Road Ruinners

2:36:26


165

912

SON, JULIA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:37:06


166

629

CORLETT, SUSAN

VW45

Dover Road Runners

2:37:43


167

95

MACEY, CARRIE

VW45

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:38:40


168

502

HAYNES, JANINE

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:39:13


169

13

HIGGINS, PATRICK

VM70

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:40:00


170

899

FIELD, DAVID

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:40:00


171

351

SMITH, PETE

SM

Unattached Runner

2:40:01


172

891

WORSFOLD, DAVY

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:40:15


173

626

LAVIS, JAN

VW45

Burgess Hill Runners

2:40:26


174

268

COWAN, MARGARET

VW45

Istead and Ifield Harriers

2:40:44


175

836

HOLDER, CLARE

VW35

Istead and Ifield Harriers

2:40:55


176

104

BOND, AMANDA

VW35

Mel's Milers

2:41:00


177

473

WHITMAN, SALLY

SW

Unattached Runner

2:41:04


178

272

SELLEK, YOKO

VW55

Unattached Runner

2:41:36


179

395

BENNETT, HEATHER

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:41:50


180

398

HEATON, SHIELA

VW45

Horsham Joggers

2:41:52


181

259

EMBERSON, NICOLA

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:43:19


182

86

TABOR, MARK

VM50

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:43:56


183

87

MACEY, ROBERT

VM50

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:43:56


184

159

PREVETT, SARAH

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:44:32


185

687

CAMP, DEBORAH

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

2:44:42


186

586

PATEL, VINOD

SM

Unattached Runner

2:44:49


187

214

KINGMA, MARYA

VW45

Dulwich Park Runners

2:45:17


188

892

TWAITS, IAN

VM50

Istead and Ifield Harriers

2:45:24


189

593

CHAPPLE, ELISABETH

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:45:36


190

453

LAW, ANDREW

SM

Barnes Runners

2:46:24


191

982

BRAY, SANDRA

VW55

Unattached Runner

2:47:47


192

249

SAMPSON, JO

SW

Unattached Runner

2:48:40


193

654

COX, VANDA

VW45

Thames Hare and Hound

2:49:10


194

280

BURROWS, CHRIS

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:50:41


195

538

STRATTON, LORRAINE

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:51:12


196

681

SADDINGTON, BILL

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:51:17


197

203

WETHERALL, KATHY

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

2:51:52


198

163

WARNER, KIM

VW45

Woking AC

2:52:05


199

600

HOFMANN, GERTI

VW45

Cambridge Harriers

2:53:03


200

757

O'REILLY, PAMELA

VW55

Unattached Runner

2:53:03


201

989

HUGHES, GARETH

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:54:13


202

281

ANDREWS, VICKIE

VW55

Unattached Runner

2:54:33


203

483

MOODY, PAT

VW55

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:54:33


204

831

HUMMERSON, JONATHAN

VM40

Petts Wood Runners

2:56:43


205

671

WILES, LOUISA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:57:20


206

670

SCRASE, REBECCA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:57:21


207

378

ASGHAR, ANITA

VW45

Croydon Striders

2:57:27


208

196

TURNER, MAZ

VW55

Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club

2:57:45


209

166

STEPHEN, HELEN

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:58:18


210

732

WISEMAN, SHEILA

VW55

Unattached Runner

2:58:25


211

819

MURPHY, PENNY

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

2:58:33


212

204

POOLOO, FEE

VW55

Epsom Allsorts

2:59:21


213

14

LEGGE, VICTORIA

VW35

Striders of Croydon

2:58:21


214

889

GRANGER, DAWN

VW35

Gravesend RR & AC

3:00:31


215

375

MASON, LIZ

VW55

Unattached Runner

3:00:42


216

596

TODD, LESLEY

VW65

Epsom Allsorts

3:05:22


217

47

STARBROOK, SAMUEL

VM70

Runnymede Runners

3:05:45


218

234

KEENAN, JOHN

VM50

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:10:36


219

89

BALDOCK, SHARON

VW35

Cranleigh Sunflowers

3:15:22


220

41

HAYDON, LUCY

VW35

Cranleigh Sunflowers

3:20:53


221

84

FINILL, JULIA

VW45

Cranleigh Sunflowers

3:20:54


222

93

SANDERSON, JULIE

VW45

Cranleigh Sunflowers

3:20:55


223

898

TREACHER, HeLAN

VW35

Royal Manor of Portland Ac

3:25:01


Updated 22/03/11