MABAC Running League

Cranleigh 16 March 2008
15 Mile Men

Home page

For photos of the race go to Antbliss.com

Position

Runner

Name

AgeCategory

Club

Time

1

809

KING, MATTHEW

SM

Winchester District Athletic Club

1:27:41

2

315

SANGER, PHIL

SM

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

1:29:15

3

496

DAWSON, FRASER

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:37:30

4

698

CLEMENTS, EDWARD

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

1:37:32

5

306

LOUGHUANE, SIMON

SM

Enstar Plodders

1:37:50

6

325

TRIBE, ADAM

SM

Aldershot Farnham & District

1:39:00

7

291

SILVEY, MELVIN

VM40

Reading Road Runners

1:41:00

8

55

BURCHELL, NICK

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

1:42:38

9

188

HARRISON, JAMES

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

1:42:50

10

625

LINDFIELD, ANTHONY

SM

Portslade Hedgehoppers

1:44:29

11

657

TAYLOR, MICHAEL

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:48:47

12

664

EDWARDS, ALAN

VM50

Waverley Harriers

1:50:23

13

746

GILLETT, STEVE

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:51:17

14

669

HODSMAN, NICK

SM

Unattached Runner

1:52:02

15

213

WILSON, STEVE

VM50

Horsham Joggers

1:53:35

16

220

HORTON, SIMON

SM

Finch Coasters

1:53:48

17

86

LI, ROBERT

VM40

Road Runners Club

1:54:52

18

690

MATTHEWS, DANIEL

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:55:58

19

728

LAZELL, LUKE

SM

Met Police AA

1:56:07

20

24

SURTEES, GUY

VM40

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:56:15

21

165

FEAKINS, NICK

VM50

Reigate Priory

1:56:22

22

542

TING, VINCE

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:56:25

23

275

FREESTONE, ALAN

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

1:56:30

24

490

LYNCH, BRYAN

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:57:05

25

687

RICHARDS, ARWEL

SM

Unattached Runner

1:57:15

26

227

BARNETT, JONATHAN

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:58:15

27

385

O'GRADY, GEOFF

VM40

Runnymede Runners

1:59:10

28

340

HAWLEY, CHRIS

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:00:00

29

178

BYRNE, PAUL

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:00:27

30

550

BLACK, STEPHEN

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:01:33

31

465

BROOK, ROLAND

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:01:54

32

835

CHALLEN, MARK

VM40

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

2:02:39

33

214

MCSKIMMING, JOHN

VM50

Horsham Joggers

2:04:19

34

241

LITTLE, RUPERT

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:04:25

35

534

FOAD, JAY

SM

Unattached Runner

2:04:27

36

89

HOPES, JOHN

VM50

Pyrford Puffers

2:04:59

37

751

PORTER, DAVID

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

2:05:47

38

380

LINES, PATRICK

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

2:07:01

39

36

BYGRAVE, STEPHEN

VM50

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:07:27

40

163

BLAKE, STEVE

SM

Reigate Priory

2:07:37

41

389

BEAMISS, GRAHAM

SM

Stragglers

2:08:38

42

608

CRIER, ALLAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:08:58

43

379

JONES, SEAN

VM40

Winchester District Athletic Club

2:11:16

44

446

SCOTT, STEWART

SM

Unattached Runner

2:11:26

45

335

MOSIADZ, MIROSLAW

SM

Pyrford Puffers

2:11:40

46

617

OWEN, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

2:11:57

47

845

BOURNE, RICHARD

SM

Horsham Joggers

2:12:21

48

51

ROBERTS, DAVID

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:12:55

49

498

COLLARD, JACK

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:12:58

50

695

HAYLEY, ALEC

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:13:46

51

112

BROWN, CHRIS

VM40

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:14:55

52

605

TEWSLEY, JOHN

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:16:07

53

672

DOWLING, SHAUN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:17:53

54

28

HILLS, MARTIN

SM

Cove Joggers

2:18:57

55

846

HENNEM, DAVID

VM60

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:19:41

56

114

HARRISON, MARTIN

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:20:49

57

362

BURKE, JAMES

VM60

Stragglers

2:21:32

58

350

CHITTENDEN, PETER

VM70

Tone Zone Runners

2:21:42

59

73

ROGERS, GERALD

SM

Unattached Runner

2:22:11

60

320

ROBERTS, PHIL

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:24:21

61

203

HURTLEY, CHARLES

VM50

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:26:13

62

179

MACKENZIE, JOHN

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:26:48

63

264

MERRIWEATHER, RICHARD

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:27:08

64

5

HIND, STEPHEN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:28:48

65

92

GRAHAM, PETER

SM

Unattached Runner

2:29:24

66

581

COLEMAN, PHILLIP

VM40

Dover Road Runners

2:30:11

67

129

MURPHY, TONY

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:30:41

68

333

PANNELL, MATT

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:30:53

69

231

STURLEY, ANDREW

SM

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:31:02

70

104

STURLEY, JOHN

VM60

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:31:02

71

736

NEAL, TREVOR

VM40

Fittleworth Flyers

2:31:25

72

770

ADAMS, TONY

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:32:13

73

164

CAREY, MORAY

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:32:21

74

10

STARBROOK, SAMUEL

VM70

Runnymede Runners

2:35:37

75

850

CLARKE, CHRISTOPHER

VM60

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:36:10

76

388

STAPLES, MARK

SM

Sutton Runners

2:38:05

77

729

GRANT, P

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:38:32

78

102

TRAVERS, RALPH

VM40

Reigate Priory

2:40:09

79

272

BALDWIN, ROBERT

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:42:21

80

293

PARTRIDGE, DAVID

VM40

GREAT Bentley

2:43:26

81

394

CORBETT, COLIN

VM60

Bexley Athletic Club

2:43:40

82

324

ASTON, MARK

SM

Sutton Runners

2:47:22

83

97

MACEY, ROBERT

VM40

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:48:45

84

126

DAVIES, DAVID

VM60

Epsom Oddballs

2:52:09

85

637

WILLIAMS, DOMINIC

SM

Unattached Runner

2:54:34

86

697

SHARROD, MARTIN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:56:36

87

15

SADDINGTON, WILLIAM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:58:58

88

566

HILLERY, SIMON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:02:28

89

838

WILLIAMSON, NEIL

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:04:57







Updated 26/03/08