MABAC Running League



Cranleigh 16 March 2008
15 Mile Overall Results

Home page

For photos of the race go to Antbliss.com

Position

Runner

Name

AgeCategory

Club

Time

1

809

KING, MATTHEW

SM

Winchester District Athletic Club

1:27:41

2

315

SANGER, PHIL

SM

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

1:29:15

3

496

DAWSON, FRASER

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:37:30

4

698

CLEMENTS, EDWARD

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

1:37:32

5

306

LOUGHUANE, SIMON

SM

Enstar Plodders

1:37:50

6

325

TRIBE, ADAM

SM

Aldershot Farnham & District

1:39:00

7

291

SILVEY, MELVIN

VM40

Reading Road Runners

1:41:00

8

55

BURCHELL, NICK

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

1:42:38

9

188

HARRISON, JAMES

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

1:42:50

10

625

LINDFIELD, ANTHONY

SM

Portslade Hedgehoppers

1:44:29

11

657

TAYLOR, MICHAEL

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:48:47

12

664

EDWARDS, ALAN

VM50

Waverley Harriers

1:50:23

13

746

GILLETT, STEVE

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:51:17

14

378

JONES, KATHERINE

VW45

Winchester District Athletic Club

1:51:46

15

669

HODSMAN, NICK

SM

Unattached Runner

1:52:02

16

242

WILSON, FAYE

SW

Stragglers

1:52:52

17

14

OLIVER, CARA

SW

Dartford Harriers

1:53:25

18

213

WILSON, STEVE

VM50

Horsham Joggers

1:53:35

19

220

HORTON, SIMON

SM

Finch Coasters

1:53:48

20

86

LI, ROBERT

VM40

Road Runners Club

1:54:52

21

690

MATTHEWS, DANIEL

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:55:58

22

728

LAZELL, LUKE

SM

Met Police AA

1:56:07

23

62

CLARK, SARAH

VW35

FUL-ON-TRIATHLON

1:56:12

24

24

SURTEES, GUY

VM40

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:56:15

25

165

FEAKINS, NICK

VM50

Reigate Priory

1:56:22

26

542

TING, VINCE

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:56:25

27

275

FREESTONE, ALAN

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

1:56:30

28

490

LYNCH, BRYAN

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:57:05

29

687

RICHARDS, ARWEL

SM

Unattached Runner

1:57:15

30

227

BARNETT, JONATHAN

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

1:58:15

31

385

O'GRADY, GEOFF

VM40

Runnymede Runners

1:59:10

32

340

HAWLEY, CHRIS

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:00:00

33

178

BYRNE, PAUL

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:00:27

34

550

BLACK, STEPHEN

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:01:33

35

465

BROOK, ROLAND

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:01:54

36

20

MATTEY, CAROL

SW

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

2:01:56

37

835

CHALLEN, MARK

VM40

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

2:02:39

38

214

MCSKIMMING, JOHN

VM50

Horsham Joggers

2:04:19

39

241

LITTLE, RUPERT

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:04:25

40

534

FOAD, JAY

SM

Unattached Runner

2:04:27

41

89

HOPES, JOHN

VM50

Pyrford Puffers

2:04:59

42

99

MCNICKLE, JUDITH

VW35

Stragglers

2:05:28

43

751

PORTER, DAVID

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

2:05:47

44

806

PATERSON, HARRIET

VW35

Runnymede Runners

2:06:58

45

380

LINES, PATRICK

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

2:07:01

46

36

BYGRAVE, STEPHEN

VM50

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:07:27

47

163

BLAKE, STEVE

SM

Reigate Priory

2:07:37

48

389

BEAMISS, GRAHAM

SM

Stragglers

2:08:38

49

136

PIECHOCZEK, DAWN

VW45

Mel's Milers

2:08:47

50

608

CRIER, ALLAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:08:58

51

177

ROCHFORD, NIKKI

VW35

Reigate Priory

2:10:26

52

37

MCDOUGALL, FIONA

VW45

Mel's Milers

2:10:27

53

785

WRIGHT, FRANCES

VW45

Serpentine Running Club

2:10:33

54

379

JONES, SEAN

VM40

Winchester District Athletic Club

2:11:16

55

446

SCOTT, STEWART

SM

Unattached Runner

2:11:26

56

335

MOSIADZ, MIROSLAW

SM

Pyrford Puffers

2:11:40

57

316

DICK, JULIA

SW

Road Runners Club

2:11:52

58

617

OWEN, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

2:11:57

59

609

DE PAOR, DENISE

SW

Unattached Runner

2:12:14

60

206

OSBORNE, TERRI

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:12:16

61

845

BOURNE, RICHARD

SM

Horsham Joggers

2:12:21

62

253

COOPER, VALERIE

VW45

Epsom Oddballs

2:12:44

63

116

RICHMOND, LOUISE

SW

Epsom Allsorts

2:12:44

64

701

HAWKINS, MELISSA

VW35

Stragglers

2:12:44

65

51

ROBERTS, DAVID

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:12:55

66

498

COLLARD, JACK

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:12:58

67

695

HAYLEY, ALEC

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:13:46

68

112

BROWN, CHRIS

VM40

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:14:55

69

415

ALFORD, SARA

VW35

David Lloyd Cruisers

2:15:26

70

605

TEWSLEY, JOHN

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:16:07

71

472

HALL, JESSICA

SW

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:16:53

72

111

GREANEY, LISA

SW

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:17:19

73

672

DOWLING, SHAUN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:17:53

74

502

WALKER, LOU

VW45

Winchester District Athletic Club

2:18:52

75

28

HILLS, MARTIN

SM

Cove Joggers

2:18:57

76

399

WEBB, HELEN

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:19:10

77

543

CLARK, JOANNE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:19:11

78

846

HENNEM, DAVID

VM60

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:19:41

79

114

HARRISON, MARTIN

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:20:49

80

408

CHING, SUSANNA

VW35

Farnham Runners

2:21:27

81

362

BURKE, JAMES

VM60

Stragglers

2:21:32

82

350

CHITTENDEN, PETER

VM70

Tone Zone Runners

2:21:42

83

535

AJADI, BIMS

SW

Unattached Runner

2:21:50

84

73

ROGERS, GERALD

SM

Unattached Runner

2:22:11

85

61

BAKER, ANNE

VW45

Ranelagh Harriers

2:22:54

86

320

ROBERTS, PHIL

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:24:21

87

72

MCMANUS, LEONA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:25:33

88

204

CRISP, MARY JO

VW45

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:25:57

89

7

KNIGHT, LYNNE

VW35

Sittingbourne Striders Running Club

2:26:04

90

203

HURTLEY, CHARLES

VM50

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:26:13

91

179

MACKENZIE, JOHN

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:26:48

92

264

MERRIWEATHER, RICHARD

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:27:08

93

56

RUSS, JULIE

VW55

Farnham Runners

2:27:29

94

702

CRAMP, BELINDA

VW35

Crawley AC

2:27:47

95

5

HIND, STEPHEN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:28:48

96

300

SANDERS, JANET

VW45

Burgess Hill Runners

2:28:56

97

92

GRAHAM, PETER

SM

Unattached Runner

2:29:24

98

93

GRAHAM, ANNA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:29:26

99

581

COLEMAN, PHILLIP

VM40

Dover Road Runners

2:30:11

100

129

MURPHY, TONY

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:30:41

101

333

PANNELL, MATT

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:30:53

102

676

COOK, SARAH

SW

Totton Running Club

2:30:53

103

11

DOOLEY, SHARON

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:30:57

104

231

STURLEY, ANDREW

SM

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:31:02

105

104

STURLEY, JOHN

VM60

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:31:02

106

736

NEAL, TREVOR

VM40

Fittleworth Flyers

2:31:25

107

770

ADAMS, TONY

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:32:13

108

653

CATCHPOLE, VICTORIA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:32:18

109

164

CAREY, MORAY

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:32:21

110

766

WHALLEY, AMANDA

VW35

Serpentine Running Club

2:32:47

111

361

BRENTNALL, LUCY

SW

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:33:10

112

10

STARBROOK, SAMUEL

VM70

Runnymede Runners

2:35:37

113

296

BREEN, LOUISE

SW

Dulwich Park Runners

2:35:45

114

336

BROWN, SUSAN

VW45

Pyrford Puffers

2:36:01

115

850

CLARKE, CHRISTOPHER

VM60

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:36:10

116

372

HARLEY, LYNN

VW45

Chichester Runners

2:38:03

117

388

STAPLES, MARK

SM

Sutton Runners

2:38:05

118

729

GRANT, P

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:38:32

119

533

COWEN, ANNIE

VW35

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:38:57

120

102

TRAVERS, RALPH

VM40

Reigate Priory

2:40:09

121

194

HAMMOND, VICKI

SW

Finch Coasters

2:41:46

122

634

SARGENT, GILLIE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:42:02

123

272

BALDWIN, ROBERT

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:42:21

124

293

PARTRIDGE, DAVID

VM40

GREAT Bentley

2:43:26

125

394

CORBETT, COLIN

VM60

Bexley Athletic Club

2:43:40

126

215

FOX, JULIE

VW45

Horsham Joggers

2:44:03

127

466

DONBAVAND, NICKY

VW35

Epsom Allsorts

2:46:30

128

324

ASTON, MARK

SM

Sutton Runners

2:47:22

129

285

SMITH, MELANIE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:47:24

130

284

LILLEY, SARAH

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:47:28

131

427

WILLIAMS, CLAIRE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:47:42

132

97

MACEY, ROBERT

VM40

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:48:45

133

16

SWIFT, HELEN

SW

Unattached Runner

2:49:40

134

126

DAVIES, DAVID

VM60

Epsom Oddballs

2:52:09

135

174

JONES, NAOMI

VW35

Reigate Priory

2:53:56

136

759

HUMPHRIES, KAREN

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:54:25

137

637

WILLIAMS, DOMINIC

SM

Unattached Runner

2:54:34

138

341

HILLS, FRIDA ANN

VW55

Cove Joggers

2:55:48

139

172

BLAND, ANNE MARIE

VW35

Reigate Priory

2:56:00

140

323

BOWEN, ANNA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:56:02

141

697

SHARROD, MARTIN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:56:36

142

376

BAILLIE, ALEXIS

VW35

Mel's Milers

2:57:26

143

15

SADDINGTON, WILLIAM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:58:58

144

439

MOODY, PAT

VW45

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:59:45

145

629

NUNN, SARAH

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:00:36

146

714

YESSON, CAROL

SW

Unattached Runner

3:01:32

147

49

CROUCHER, CINDY

VW35

Ranelagh Harriers

3:01:44

148

566

HILLERY, SIMON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:02:28

149

838

WILLIAMSON, NEIL

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:04:57

150

120

CHEUNG, LOUISE

SW

Unattached Runner

3:07:05

151

813

TAYLOR, COLLIAN

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:11:58

Updated 26/03/08