MABAC Running League

Cranleigh 16 March 2008
21 Mile Men

Home page

For photos of the race go to Antbliss.com

Position

Runner

Name

AgeCategory

Club

Time

1

896

NORMAN, DANNY

SM

Stragglers

2:03:20

2

283

GREEN, ANDREW

SM

Dartford Road Ruinners

2:03:48

3

811

FREEMAN, DAVID

VM40

Tadworth Athletic Club

2:08:16

4

623

CHILD, DAVID

VM40

Kent Athletic Club

2:09:26

5

540

AITKEN, NEIL

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:10:41

6

139

VANWOERKOM, VINCENT

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:10:57

7

81

BROUGH, DICKON

SM

Unattached Runner

2:13:52

8

134

REYNOLDS, PAUL

SM

Serpentine Running Club

2:14:03

9

519

BROWN, RYAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:14:38

10

27

RIX, MICHAEL

SM

Farnham Runners

2:15:20

11

518

SANDERS, PHIL

SM

Kent Athletic Club

2:15:21

12

821

CRANWELL, MARK

SM

Harrow AC

2:15:44

13

662

PHILLIPS, ROB

SM

Runnymede Runners

2:15:47

14

998

UNKNOWN, Runner

SM

Unattached Runner

2:15:54

15

584

CAMFIELD, BRYAN

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:16:12

16

321

MYERS, CHARLES

SM

Unattached Runner

2:17:53

17

382

CHAMPION, MARK

VM40

Istead and Ifield Harriers

2:18:01

18

727

LAZELL, RICHARD

SM

Unattached Runner

2:18:07

19

148

MACKENZIE, BRIAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:18:20

20

840

BELL, CRAIG

SM

Tri London

2:19:00

21

732

HILLARY, MATTHEW

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:20:25

22

317

DICK, ROBERT

VM40

Road Runners Club

2:20:26

23

475

HASKEY, JOHN

SM

Herne Hill Harriers

2:20:52

24

503

FLEMING, PAUL

VM40

Haslemere Border AC

2:20:59

25

700

WOOD, DARREN

SM

Ranelagh Harriers

2:21:19

26

829

WHITCOMBE, PAUL

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:22:03

27

688

ROBERTSON, TOM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:22:26

28

68

QUETSTRET, JOHN

SM

Runnymede Runners

2:22:29

29

339

OWENS, DAVID

SM

Tone Zone Runners

2:22:59

30

612

HOWARD, BEN

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:23:01

31

90

MARSH, ADRIAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:23:32

32

58

COOK, GARRY

VM40

Blackheath Harriers

2:24:00

33

786

WRIGHT, QUINTIN

VM40

Serpentine Running Club

2:24:02

34

610

MILES, NOEL

SM

East Grinstead Tri Club

2:24:20

35

155

CABLE, STEPHEN

VM40

Istead and Ifield Harriers

2:25:16

36

287

DOYLE, ALASTAIR

VM50

Guildford Orienteers

2:25:24

37

154

HARROLD, BRUCE

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:25:31

38

501

HARRISON, IAIN

SM

Striders of Croydon

2:25:34

39

734

GREET, MARK

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:25:40

40

332

GOODWIN, MARK

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:25:48

41

113

RALTON, PAUL

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:25:58

42

730

MOORE, TREVOR

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:26:04

43

713

RENDELL, RICHARD

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:26:07

44

561

SPECK, ADAM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:26:11

45

45

CASEY, TONY

VM50

Runnymede Runners

2:26:16

46

424

DOYLE, PATRICK

VM40

London Frontrunners

2:26:18

47

158

PYE, ALAN

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:27:09

48

411

DENNIS, PAUL

SM

Unattached Runner

2:27:28

49

46

POWELL, NATHAN

SM

Metros

2:27:50

50

504

MCDONAGH, LUKE

SM

Unattached Runner

2:29:07

51

689

MCINTYRE, TIM

VM40

Epsom Oddballs

2:29:52

52

762

HOOK, DAVID

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:29:52

53

69

BIRD, DAVID

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:30:05

54

59

COOPER, DOUGLAS

VM40

Burgess Hill Runners

2:30:48

55

342

STURTON, PTER

VM50

Sutton Runners

2:31:03

56

364

HUDSPITH, JOHN

VM40

Serpentine Running Club

2:31:10

57

693

MACKAY, GRAEME

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:31:28

58

894

HOWELLS, ROBERT

SM

Serpentine Running Club

2:31:34

59

198

GRAY, SIMON

VM40

Mel's Milers

2:32:00

60

147

SANDHAM, DAVID

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:32:01

61

25

RUFFLE, GED

VM50

Hart Road Runners

2:32:20

62

168

POCOCK, MIKE

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:32:21

63

91

KENNY, SACHA

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:32:37

64

279

CATER, JAMES

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:32:45

65

216

DYCKES, JOHN

VM50

Horsham Joggers

2:32:48

66

480

WILLIAMS, SIMON

SM

Unattached Runner

2:33:34

67

208

BRYER, STEVE

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:33:45

68

455

STAMP, DAVID

VM40

BBC Club Runnerd

2:34:06

69

368

WATSON, SIMON

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:34:32

70

547

MORRISON SMITH, NICHOLAS

SM

Team Southampton

2:34:41

71

383

BUTFIELD, COLIN

SM

Farnham Runners

2:35:05

72

360

CORLEY, STEVE

SM

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:35:05

73

640

YARROW, ANDY

SM

Finch Coasters

2:35:18

74

505

PROTHERO, BOB

VM40

Staines Strollers

2:35:20

75

652

TOLCHARD, EDWARD

SM

Unattached Runner

2:35:34

76

817

ALEXANDER, JON

SM

Unattached Runner

2:35:59

77

528

CRAWFORD, DAMIAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:36:20

78

720

MCMAHON, TOBY

SM

Unattached Runner

2:36:40

79

170

TUCKER, GRAHAM

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:36:50

80

169

SKINGLEY, IAN

VM40

Reigate Priory

2:36:55

81

35

LONERGAN, JOHN

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:37:11

82

384

CHADWICK, PAUL

VM40

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:37:18

83

425

WOOD, DAVID

SM

Unattached Runner

2:37:21

84

266

BICKERS, MICHAEL

SM

Worthing Striders

2:37:46

85

451

BOWEN, ANDY

VM40

West 4 Harriers

2:38:05

86

128

TAYLOR, JOHN

VM50

Thames Turbo Triathlon

2:38:08

87

370

WISE, STEPHEN

VM40

Sutton Runners

2:38:50

88

426

LEIGH, JON

VM40

Stubbington Green

2:38:58

89

201

MCGUINNESS, PAUL

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:39:04

90

234

LEE, PERRY

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:39:35

91

182

LEMANSKI, STUART

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:39:44

92

538

HARDWELL, KEITH

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:39:49

93

413

MCKAY, PAUL

SM

Unattached Runner

2:39:55

94

33

TREADWELL, MARK

VM40

Worthing Harriers

2:40:02

95

659

SENKER, JONATHAN

VM40

Sutton Runners

2:40:18

96

737

BARKWAY, MIKE

VM40

Thameside Running Club

2:40:51

97

162

CHURCHARD, BRIAN

VM40

Reigate Priory

2:40:55

98

222

TOMKINS, ANDREW

SM

Farnham Triahletes

2:40:57

99

708

AUSTIN, NICK

SM

Southampton RC

2:41:17

100

897

SIMMS, MATT

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:41:58

101

48

LEE, MARCUS

SM

Stubbington Green

2:42:05

102

512

YOUNG, SIMON

VM40

Cruisers Running Club

2:42:10

103

373

HARLEY, COLIN

VM50

Chichester Runners

2:42:22

104

618

GALIUNAS, MICHAEL

SM

Unattached Runner

2:43:02

105

60

HOWLEY, VINCENT

VM40

Stragglers

2:43:14

106

463

CAULDER, GRAHAM

VM40

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

2:43:17

107

387

MATTHEWS, CHRIS

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:43:20

108

787

LAGUE, DAVID

VM40

Crawley Saints and Sinners

2:43:48

109

691

BARNETT, PHILIP

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:44:03

110

140

FORDER, MIKE

VM50

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:44:08

111

410

KIMBER, NICK

VM40

Stubbington Green

2:44:09

112

775

CRONIN, ARUN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:44:11

113

679

FENDER, TOM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:44:33

114

356

GRIFFITHS, DAVID

VM50

Stragglers

2:44:08

115

593

SAUNDERS, MIKE

VM40

Helios Harriers

2:45:15

116

467

BURROWS, ALAN

VM40

Epsom Oddballs

2:45:22

117

433

FRANCIS, PETE

SM

Horsham Joggers

2:45:41

118

452

MCCULLOCH, JONATHAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:45:42

119

648

LYNE, GRAHAM

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:45:47

120

207

DONOGHUE, ADAM

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:46:13

121

545

MILLER, GRAHAM

VM40

Sutton Runners

2:46:25

122

418

HOLLINGSWORTH, NOEL

VM40

Stragglers

2:46:33

123

682

COLLARD, DOMINIC

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:47:05

124

527

PITFIELD, TIM

VM40

Reading Road Runners

2:47:14

125

348

GRAY, KELVIN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:47:24

126

347

SWIFT, SIMON

SM

Hailsham Harriers

2:47:24

127

260

DRY, PETER

VM50

Epsom Oddballs

2:47:35

128

818

GOODWIN, STEVE

VM50

Winchester District Athletic Club

2:47:51

129

784

ARMSTRONG, KEVIN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:48:19

130

117

ELLIOTT, BRENDON

SM

Brighton & Hove AC

2:48:26

131

570

WARNER, MICHAEL

VM50

Woking AC

2:48:54

132

85

RICHARDSON, ALAN

VM50

Cove Joggers

2:49:00

133

345

CARR, MATTHEW

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:49:11

134

166

MILAN, CHRIS

VM40

Reigate Priory

2:49:30

135

578

SMITH, PETE

VM50

Crawley Saints and Sinners

2:50:03

136

371

ROBINSON, MICHAEL

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:50:21

137

596

YATES, IAN

SM

Striders of Croydon

2:50:27

138

516

HULL, MARK

SM

Victory AC

2:50:37

139

248

SMITH, ANDY

VM40

Woking AC

2:51:05

140

601

WARD, MATT

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:51:16

141

675

SCOFIELD, MIKE

VM50

Clapham Chasers

2:52:12

142

848

POOLE, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

2:52:51

143

434

BUTLER, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

2:53:02

144

79

ROPER, JON

VM40

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

2:53:09

145

745

DAY, COLIN

SM

East Grinstead Athletic Club

2:53:12

146

793

QUIRICO, LANCE

VM50

East Grinstead Athletic Club

2:53:12

147

156

ANDREWS, TIM

VM50

Serpentine Running Club

2:53:15

148

8

COXHEAD, MARK

VM40

Cruisers Running Club

2:53:51

149

571

WARNER, KIM

VM40

Woking AC

2:53:56

150

756

CUNNINGHAM, GRANT

SM

Stragglers

2:54:01

151

119

CARTER, KEITH

VM40

Stubbington Green

2:54:03

152

628

RAMSAY, ADAM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:54:13

153

292

GATES, ANDREW

VM40

Totton Running Club

2:54:41

154

624

STANDEN, NEIL

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:55:19

155

814

WICHMAN, CARL

VM40

Thames Turbo Triathlon

2:55:23

156

211

SPRIGGS, ANDY

VM50

Horsham Joggers

2:55:27

157

825

PUNTR, STEVE

SM

Unattached Runner

2:55:59

158

735

SPICER, RORY

SM

Unattached Runner

2:56:08

159

354

HALL, ALISDAIR

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:56:13

160

369

ANDREWS, GARY

VM40

Saints and Sinners

2:56:18

161

109

TAYLOR, ANDY

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:56:33

162

706

DAVID, WILLIAM

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:56:41

163

78

FARNELLY, MARTIN

SM

Tadworth Athletic Club

2:56:46

164

565

FARLEY, ADAM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:56:54

165

632

FLAHERTY, JOHN

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:56:55

166

891

WELSH, CHRIS

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:57:08

167

666

WILKINSON, JOHN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:57:09

168

621

SHAKESPEARE, GWIDION

SM

Unattached Runner

2:57:48

169

186

MACKIE, ROB

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:57:55

170

218

BOOKER, JOHN

VM50

Horsham Joggers

2:57:57

171

299

JENKINS, CHRISTOPHER

SM

Burgess Hill Runners

2:58:00

172

365

GLENN, FELIX

VM40

Kent Athletic Club

2:58:01

173

530

EGERTON, JAMES

SM

Unattached Runner

2:58:14

174

619

WILSON, JAMES

SM

Unattached Runner

2:58:39

175

414

ALFORD, STEPHEN

VM40

David Lloyd Cruisers

2:58:46

176

161

LEUW, PETER

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:58:53

177

843

SIMMMONS, JAMES

SM

Unattached Runner

2:58:57

178

159

KIRBY, CHRIS

VM50

TOTTON

2:58:57

179

42

SHAW, COLIN

VM60

Mel's Milers

2:58:59

180

124

JOHNSON, TONY

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:59:00

181

301

JENKINS, ANDREW

VM40

Burgess Hill Runners

2:59:01

182

153

MCLEISH, DAVID

SM

Unattached Runner

2:59:41

183

74

COOPER, RICHARD

VM40

Worthing Striders

2:59:44

184

549

WILLIAMS, DAN

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:59:50

185

192

PAINE, MARTIN

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:59:54

186

454

BECK, RUSSELL

SM

Unattached Runner

3:00:10

187

782

HIGGINS, GRAHAM

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:00:43

188

588

KELLY, GRAHAM

VM40

Sandhurst Joggers

3:00:45

189

122

KEITH, SHEPHERD

SM

Unattached Runner

3:00:54

190

39

PRICE, ROBERT

SM

Stragglers

3:01:38

191

753

ZACHARIADES, YIANNIS

SM

Unattached Runner

3:01:40

192

391

LINDSEY-CLARKE, MATTHEW

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:01:42

193

44

TAYLOR, MATT

SM

Serpentine Running Club

3:01:43

194

436

ALBURY, ADRIAN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:01:48

195

404

LEWIS, SIMON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:02:27

196

750

BERRYMAN, MARK

SM

Unattached Runner

3:02:54

197

803

BENNETT, DAVID

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:03:02

198

483

EARL, CLIFF

SM

Unattached Runner

3:03:29

199

482

TAYLOR, ANDREW

VM40

Lingfield Running Club

3:03:57

200

602

BATTERSBY, RICHARD

SM

Unattached Runner

3:04:16

201

780

BALLARD, DAVID

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:04:36

202

650

JONES, MICHAEL

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:04:51

203

263

NICEL, JOHN

VM60

Fittleworth Flyers

3:05:00

204

440

SMITH, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

3:05:03

205

590

LOMAS, GARY

VM40

Liss Runners

3:05:03

206

997

UNKNOWN, Runner

SM

Unattached Runner

3:05:13

207

646

NEALE, SIMON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:05:44

208

772

COLLARD, JOHN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:05:45

209

613

GRANT, JERRY

VM50

Road Runners Club

3:06:12

210

274

STREET, GLEN

VM50

Stubbington Green

3:06:49

211

725

HOLLARD, CHRISTOPHER

SM

Unattached Runner

3:07:19

212

509

DOME, ANDREW

SM

Unattached Runner

3:07:32

213

622

PIPER, DAVID

SM

Unattached Runner

3:08:04

214

568

IND, STEPHEN

VM50

Elmbridge Road Runners

3:08:14

215

541

KNEALE, BARRY

VM40

Worthing Striders

3:08:20

216

236

LEWKOWICZ, NICHOLAS

VM50

Stubbington Green

3:08:39

217

522

DAVIES, JULIAN

SM

Windle Valley Runners

3:08:42

218

579

SMITH, CHRIS

SM

Crawley Saints and Sinners

3:08:55

219

250

DALTON, STEPHEN

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:09:05

220

673

BENNETT, ANDREW

SM

Unattached Runner

3:09:20

221

94

FULLER, GRAHAM

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:09:48

222

268

BERNASCONE, RALPH

VM50

Henfield Joggers

3:09:59

223

841

NOTT, JON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:10:33

224

587

HEDGETHORNE, PETER

VM50

Portslade Hedgehoppers

3:12:12

225

334

BARRELL, RICHARD

SM

Unattached Runner

3:12:34

226

193

RAINER, JAMES

SM

Fittleworth Flyers

3:12:36

227

309

BALDWIN, PAUL

SM

Unattached Runner

3:12:48

228

763

REID, ANDY

SM

Unattached Runner

3:13:01

229

892

GILBERT, KEVIN

VM40

Team Southampton

3:13:12

230

731

CORCORAN, JOHN

VM40

Cambridge Harriers

3:13:13

231

243

GATES, JUSTIN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:13:26

232

256

BARNETT, TONY

VM50

Runnymede Runners

3:14:07

233

98

HARMSWORTH, TERRY

VM40

Bracknell Forest Runners

3:14:46

234

75

JACKSON, NIGEL

VM40

Bracknell Forest Runners

3:14:46

235

585

CAMPBELL, JASON

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:15:03

236

344

BROWN, DAVID

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:15:09

237

847

SMITH, TERRY

VM50

Horsham Joggers

3:15:21

238

546

HOWELL, MATT

SM

Unattached Runner

3:15:50

239

559

BROWN, ALAN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:15:58

240

778

BUDGEN, PAUL

SM

Lingfield Running Club

3:16:12

241

536

TOSDEVIN, LESLIE

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:16:27

242

400

HOULISTON, AUSTIN

VM40

Worthing Striders

3:16:54

243

108

PETTIFER, JOHN

VM60

Pitsea Running Club

3:17:12

244

799

BEAKEN, CHRIS

VM40

Horsham Joggers

3:18:13

245

262

CLAUSEN, JAKE

VM60

South London Harriers

3:18:16

246

286

PRIEST, DAVID

SM

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

3:18:16

247

123

WELSH, STUART

SM

Hastings Harriers

3:18:17

248

396

BLAND, MICHAEL

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

3:18:26

249

343

FARRELLY, BRIAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:18:27

250

716

WINTERSTEIN, YARON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:18:30

251

138

ROLFE, TIM

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:18:40

252

270

CURR, BRIAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:18:57

253

769

O'KANE, SEAN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:19:03

254

699

RANKIN, DAVE

SM

Unattached Runner

3:19:36

255

87

PRITCHARD, ROGER

VM50

Reading Road Runners

3:19:39

256

318

PURVEY, ALAN

VM40

Sutton Runners

3:20:04

257

792

SNELL, RICHARD

VM40

Stubbington Green

3:20:08

258

555

STAGG, STEVEN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:21:18

259

554

BRIDGE, MARTIN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:21:18

260

827

PRYKE-SMITH, MIKE

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:21:48

261

574

WALTON, TONY

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:24:07

262

252

FELTHAM, BARRY

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:24:20

263

233

BRYAN, PETER

VM40

Bracknell Forest Runners

3:25:38

264

232

ROSE, STUART

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:25:38

265

326

FOREMAN, KEITH

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:26:25

266

76

MCLAREN, PETER

VM60

Lingfield Running Club

3:28:45

267

88

HUTCHINS, RICHARD

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:29:33

268

329

MANSELL, STEVEN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:30:53

269

255

PEARSON, DAVID

SM

Unattached Runner

3:31:01

270

802

BELL, GEOFF

VM50

Ranelagh Harriers

3:31:26

271

717

SWIATEK, HENRYK

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:32:12

272

663

STRANGE, PETER

VM60

Farnham Runners

3:33:27

273

849

KING, DAVID

VM40

Stubbington Green

3:34:16

274

471

DARBY, GUY

VM40

Surrey Police

3:34:52

275

614

LESLY, ROBIN

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:35:29

276

184

DE-KISSHAZY, PETER

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:36:23

277

598

QUINN, CHARLES

VM40

Stragglers

3:37:02

278

257

SHUFF, PAUL

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:37:13

279

71

WOOD, DAVID

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:37:20

280

366

SIMPSON, ANDREW

SM

Unattached Runner

3:38:56

281

789

MYERS, PETER

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:41:28

282

77

FISHER, BRIAN

VM50

Cove Joggers

3:47:58

283

532

CHAPLIN, ANDREW

SM

Pitsea Running Club

3:48:13

284

402

DUNCTON, ROSS

SM

Unattached Runner

3:48:32

285

271

HOWE, STEWART

VM50

Sutton Runners

3:48:42

286

47

GREENE, ALAN

VM60

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:51:56







Updated 26/03/08