MABAC Running League

Cranleigh 16 March 2008
21 Mile Overall Results

Home page

For photos of the race go to Antbliss.com

1

896

NORMAN, DANNY

SM

Stragglers

2:03:20

2

283

GREEN, ANDREW

SM

Dartford Road Ruinners

2:03:48

3

811

FREEMAN, DAVID

VM40

Tadworth Athletic Club

2:08:16

4

623

CHILD, DAVID

VM40

Kent Athletic Club

2:09:26

5

540

AITKEN, NEIL

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:10:41

6

139

VANWOERKOM, VINCENT

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:10:57

7

81

BROUGH, DICKON

SM

Unattached Runner

2:13:52

8

134

REYNOLDS, PAUL

SM

Serpentine Running Club

2:14:03

9

519

BROWN, RYAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:14:38

10

27

RIX, MICHAEL

SM

Farnham Runners

2:15:20

11

518

SANDERS, PHIL

SM

Kent Athletic Club

2:15:21

12

821

CRANWELL, MARK

SM

Harrow AC

2:15:44

13

662

PHILLIPS, ROB

SM

Runnymede Runners

2:15:47

14

998

UNKNOWN, Runner

SM

Unattached Runner

2:15:54

15

584

CAMFIELD, BRYAN

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:16:12

16

321

MYERS, CHARLES

SM

Unattached Runner

2:17:53

17

382

CHAMPION, MARK

VM40

Istead and Ifield Harriers

2:18:01

18

727

LAZELL, RICHARD

SM

Unattached Runner

2:18:07

19

148

MACKENZIE, BRIAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:18:20

20

840

BELL, CRAIG

SM

Tri London

2:19:00

21

732

HILLARY, MATTHEW

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:20:25

22

317

DICK, ROBERT

VM40

Road Runners Club

2:20:26

23

475

HASKEY, JOHN

SM

Herne Hill Harriers

2:20:52

24

503

FLEMING, PAUL

VM40

Haslemere Border AC

2:20:59

25

700

WOOD, DARREN

SM

Ranelagh Harriers

2:21:19

26

829

WHITCOMBE, PAUL

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:22:03

27

688

ROBERTSON, TOM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:22:26

28

68

QUETSTRET, JOHN

SM

Runnymede Runners

2:22:29

29

339

OWENS, DAVID

SM

Tone Zone Runners

2:22:59

30

612

HOWARD, BEN

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:23:01

31

90

MARSH, ADRIAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:23:32

32

58

COOK, GARRY

VM40

Blackheath Harriers

2:24:00

33

786

WRIGHT, QUINTIN

VM40

Serpentine Running Club

2:24:02

34

610

MILES, NOEL

SM

East Grinstead Tri Club

2:24:20

35

155

CABLE, STEPHEN

VM40

Istead and Ifield Harriers

2:25:16

36

287

DOYLE, ALASTAIR

VM50

Guildford Orienteers

2:25:24

37

154

HARROLD, BRUCE

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:25:31

38

501

HARRISON, IAIN

SM

Striders of Croydon

2:25:34

39

734

GREET, MARK

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:25:40

40

332

GOODWIN, MARK

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:25:48

41

113

RALTON, PAUL

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:25:58

42

730

MOORE, TREVOR

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:26:04

43

713

RENDELL, RICHARD

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:26:07

44

561

SPECK, ADAM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:26:11

45

45

CASEY, TONY

VM50

Runnymede Runners

2:26:16

46

424

DOYLE, PATRICK

VM40

London Frontrunners

2:26:18

47

694

GRAVES, LUCINDA

SW

Horsham Joggers

2:26:29

48

158

PYE, ALAN

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:27:09

49

893

GILBERT, SALLY

VW45

Team Southampton

2:27:13

50

411

DENNIS, PAUL

SM

Unattached Runner

2:27:28

51

46

POWELL, NATHAN

SM

Metros

2:27:50

52

504

MCDONAGH, LUKE

SM

Unattached Runner

2:29:07

53

739

WILKINSON, DOROTHY

VW35

Elmbridge Road Runners

2:29:18

54

689

MCINTYRE, TIM

VM40

Epsom Oddballs

2:29:52

55

762

HOOK, DAVID

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:29:52

56

69

BIRD, DAVID

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:30:05

57

302

FOGG, ERICA

SW

Belgrave Harriers

2:30:32

58

59

COOPER, DOUGLAS

VM40

Burgess Hill Runners

2:30:48

59

342

STURTON, PTER

VM50

Sutton Runners

2:31:03

60

393

CARRITT, JOANNA

SW

Highate Harriers

2:31:08

61

364

HUDSPITH, JOHN

VM40

Serpentine Running Club

2:31:10

62

693

MACKAY, GRAEME

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:31:28

63

894

HOWELLS, ROBERT

SM

Serpentine Running Club

2:31:34

64

198

GRAY, SIMON

VM40

Mel's Milers

2:32:00

65

147

SANDHAM, DAVID

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:32:01

66

25

RUFFLE, GED

VM50

Hart Road Runners

2:32:20

67

168

POCOCK, MIKE

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:32:21

68

91

KENNY, SACHA

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:32:37

69

279

CATER, JAMES

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:32:45

70

216

DYCKES, JOHN

VM50

Horsham Joggers

2:32:48

71

480

WILLIAMS, SIMON

SM

Unattached Runner

2:33:34

72

208

BRYER, STEVE

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:33:45

73

455

STAMP, DAVID

VM40

BBC Club Runnerd

2:34:06

74

368

WATSON, SIMON

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:34:32

75

547

MORRISON SMITH, NICHOLAS

SM

Team Southampton

2:34:41

76

383

BUTFIELD, COLIN

SM

Farnham Runners

2:35:05

77

360

CORLEY, STEVE

SM

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:35:05

78

640

YARROW, ANDY

SM

Finch Coasters

2:35:18

79

505

PROTHERO, BOB

VM40

Staines Strollers

2:35:20

80

652

TOLCHARD, EDWARD

SM

Unattached Runner

2:35:34

81

551

CONNELL, TRACY

SW

Elmbridge Road Runners

2:35:41

82

817

ALEXANDER, JON

SM

Unattached Runner

2:35:59

83

528

CRAWFORD, DAMIAN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:36:20

84

720

MCMAHON, TOBY

SM

Unattached Runner

2:36:40

85

170

TUCKER, GRAHAM

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:36:50

86

169

SKINGLEY, IAN

VM40

Reigate Priory

2:36:55

87

35

LONERGAN, JOHN

VM40

Runnymede Runners

2:37:11

88

384

CHADWICK, PAUL

VM40

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:37:18

89

425

WOOD, DAVID

SM

Unattached Runner

2:37:21

90

266

BICKERS, MICHAEL

SM

Worthing Striders

2:37:46

91

451

BOWEN, ANDY

VM40

West 4 Harriers

2:38:05

92

128

TAYLOR, JOHN

VM50

Thames Turbo Triathlon

2:38:08

93

370

WISE, STEPHEN

VM40

Sutton Runners

2:38:50

94

426

LEIGH, JON

VM40

Stubbington Green

2:38:58

95

201

MCGUINNESS, PAUL

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:39:04

96

234

LEE, PERRY

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:39:35

97

182

LEMANSKI, STUART

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:39:44

98

538

HARDWELL, KEITH

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:39:49

99

413

MCKAY, PAUL

SM

Unattached Runner

2:39:55

100

33

TREADWELL, MARK

VM40

Worthing Harriers

2:40:02

101

659

SENKER, JONATHAN

VM40

Sutton Runners

2:40:18

102

737

BARKWAY, MIKE

VM40

Thameside Running Club

2:40:51

103

162

CHURCHARD, BRIAN

VM40

Reigate Priory

2:40:55

104

222

TOMKINS, ANDREW

SM

Farnham Triahletes

2:40:57

105

708

AUSTIN, NICK

SM

Southampton RC

2:41:17

106

249

ADAMS, POLLY

VW35

Royal Manor of Portland Ac

2:41:20

107

481

WILLIAMS, JOANNA

SW

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:41:23

108

627

BAILEY, TINA

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:41:25

109

897

SIMMS, MATT

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:41:58

110

48

LEE, MARCUS

SM

Stubbington Green

2:42:05

111

512

YOUNG, SIMON

VM40

Cruisers Running Club

2:42:10

112

779

LAWRENCE, SUZI

SW

Unattached Runner

2:42:12

113

358

SELL, LAURA

VW35

Dartford Road Ruinners

2:42:16

114

373

HARLEY, COLIN

VM50

Chichester Runners

2:42:22

115

618

GALIUNAS, MICHAEL

SM

Unattached Runner

2:43:02

116

60

HOWLEY, VINCENT

VM40

Stragglers

2:43:14

117

463

CAULDER, GRAHAM

VM40

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

2:43:17

118

462

CAULFIELD, VANDA

VW35

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

2:43:17

119

387

MATTHEWS, CHRIS

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:43:20

120

478

DAVIDSON, ANNE

VW45

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:43:37

121

787

LAGUE, DAVID

VM40

Crawley Saints and Sinners

2:43:48

122

691

BARNETT, PHILIP

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:44:03

123

140

FORDER, MIKE

VM50

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:44:08

124

410

KIMBER, NICK

VM40

Stubbington Green

2:44:09

125

775

CRONIN, ARUN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:44:11

126

225

LASHUA, JENNIFER

SW

Serpentine Running Club

2:44:16

127

842

MURPHY, SAMANTHA

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:44:34

128

679

FENDER, TOM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:44:33

129

356

GRIFFITHS, DAVID

VM50

Stragglers

2:44:08

130

593

SAUNDERS, MIKE

VM40

Helios Harriers

2:45:15

131

467

BURROWS, ALAN

VM40

Epsom Oddballs

2:45:22

132

6

FRANCIS, ANDREA

SW

Sutton Runners

2:45:31

133

433

FRANCIS, PETE

SM

Horsham Joggers

2:45:41

134

452

MCCULLOCH, JONATHAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:45:42

135

648

LYNE, GRAHAM

VM40

Tone Zone Runners

2:45:47

136

207

DONOGHUE, ADAM

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:46:13

137

545

MILLER, GRAHAM

VM40

Sutton Runners

2:46:25

138

449

IGOE, LORRAINE

SW

Unattached Runner

2:46:32

139

418

HOLLINGSWORTH, NOEL

VM40

Stragglers

2:46:33

140

682

COLLARD, DOMINIC

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:47:05

141

738

CHARLERY, PAULETTE

VW35

Thameside Running Club

2:47:08

142

527

PITFIELD, TIM

VM40

Reading Road Runners

2:47:14

143

348

GRAY, KELVIN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:47:24

144

347

SWIFT, SIMON

SM

Hailsham Harriers

2:47:24

145

260

DRY, PETER

VM50

Epsom Oddballs

2:47:35

146

818

GOODWIN, STEVE

VM50

Winchester District Athletic Club

2:47:51

147

784

ARMSTRONG, KEVIN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:48:19

148

117

ELLIOTT, BRENDON

SM

Brighton & Hove AC

2:48:26

149

570

WARNER, MICHAEL

VM50

Woking AC

2:48:54

150

85

RICHARDSON, ALAN

VM50

Cove Joggers

2:49:00

151

345

CARR, MATTHEW

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:49:11

152

166

MILAN, CHRIS

VM40

Reigate Priory

2:49:30

153

115

HARRISON, KAREN

VW35

Tone Zone Runners

2:49:47

154

247

THEVENET-SMITH, RAMONA

VW45

Woking AC

2:49:47

155

578

SMITH, PETE

VM50

Crawley Saints and Sinners

2:50:03

156

371

ROBINSON, MICHAEL

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:50:21

157

596

YATES, IAN

SM

Striders of Croydon

2:50:27

158

595

YATES, SUZY

SW

Striders of Croydon

2:50:33

159

516

HULL, MARK

SM

Victory AC

2:50:37

160

248

SMITH, ANDY

VM40

Woking AC

2:51:05

161

601

WARD, MATT

SM

Clapham Chasers

2:51:16

162

675

SCOFIELD, MIKE

VM50

Clapham Chasers

2:52:12

163

848

POOLE, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

2:52:51

164

479

JOSLIN, EVELYN

VW35

Ranelagh Harriers

2:52:53

165

434

BUTLER, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

2:53:02

166

79

ROPER, JON

VM40

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

2:53:09

167

745

DAY, COLIN

SM

East Grinstead Athletic Club

2:53:12

168

793

QUIRICO, LANCE

VM50

East Grinstead Athletic Club

2:53:12

169

156

ANDREWS, TIM

VM50

Serpentine Running Club

2:53:15

170

597

MC GUINNESS, SHARON

VW45

Swanley and District Athletic Club

2:53:51

171

8

COXHEAD, MARK

VM40

Cruisers Running Club

2:53:51

172

571

WARNER, KIM

VM40

Woking AC

2:53:56

173

34

TREADWELL, LORRAINE

VW45

Worthing Harriers

2:54:00

174

756

CUNNINGHAM, GRANT

SM

Stragglers

2:54:01

175

119

CARTER, KEITH

VM40

Stubbington Green

2:54:03

176

628

RAMSAY, ADAM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:54:13

177

353

RYAN, TAMATHA

VW35

Romsey Road Runners

2:54:34

178

292

GATES, ANDREW

VM40

Totton Running Club

2:54:41

179

520

BROWN, NICOLE

SW

Unattached Runner

2:55:08

180

624

STANDEN, NEIL

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:55:19

181

814

WICHMAN, CARL

VM40

Thames Turbo Triathlon

2:55:23

182

211

SPRIGGS, ANDY

VM50

Horsham Joggers

2:55:27

183

181

LEMANSKI, CHARLOTTE

SW

Epsom Oddballs

2:55:43

184

442

LAVIS, JAN

VW35

Burgess Hill Runners

2:55:53

185

825

PUNTR, STEVE

SM

Unattached Runner

2:55:59

186

735

SPICER, RORY

SM

Unattached Runner

2:56:08

187

354

HALL, ALISDAIR

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:56:13

188

369

ANDREWS, GARY

VM40

Saints and Sinners

2:56:18

189

38

MILLIGAN, JESSICA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:56:22

190

109

TAYLOR, ANDY

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:56:33

191

706

DAVID, WILLIAM

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:56:41

192

78

FARNELLY, MARTIN

SM

Tadworth Athletic Club

2:56:46

193

565

FARLEY, ADAM

SM

Unattached Runner

2:56:54

194

632

FLAHERTY, JOHN

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:56:55

195

639

DENISON, LAURA

SW

Serpentine Running Club

2:57:04

196

421

REDDY, SIOBHAN

VW35

Serpentine Running Club

2:57:07

197

891

WELSH, CHRIS

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:57:08

198

666

WILKINSON, JOHN

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:57:09

199

416

YONG, FREDELINA

SW

Reading Road Runners

2:57:12

200

494

BIRGHALL, LINSEY

SW

Victoria Park Harriers

2:57:36

201

621

SHAKESPEARE, GWIDION

SM

Unattached Runner

2:57:48

202

173

CRAMP, HELEN

SW

Reigate Priory

2:57:54

203

186

MACKIE, ROB

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:57:55

204

218

BOOKER, JOHN

VM50

Horsham Joggers

2:57:57

205

299

JENKINS, CHRISTOPHER

SM

Burgess Hill Runners

2:58:00

206

365

GLENN, FELIX

VM40

Kent Athletic Club

2:58:01

207

531

CLIFTON, TANIA

SW

Bracknell Forest Runners

2:58:05

208

530

EGERTON, JAMES

SM

Unattached Runner

2:58:14

209

141

JONES, LAUREN

SW

Sutton Runners

2:59:20

210

619

WILSON, JAMES

SM

Unattached Runner

2:58:39

211

414

ALFORD, STEPHEN

VM40

David Lloyd Cruisers

2:58:46

212

563

BISHOP, SOPHIE

VW35

Beckenham Running Club

2:58:51

213

161

LEUW, PETER

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:58:53

214

843

SIMMMONS, JAMES

SM

Unattached Runner

2:58:57

215

159

KIRBY, CHRIS

VM50

TOTTON

2:58:57

216

722

O'NEIL, JANE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:58:57

217

42

SHAW, COLIN

VM60

Mel's Milers

2:58:59

218

124

JOHNSON, TONY

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:59:00

219

301

JENKINS, ANDREW

VM40

Burgess Hill Runners

2:59:01

220

245

PATTEN, PENNY

VW45

Fittleworth Flyers

2:59:12

221

586

MOORE, SARAH

SW

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:59:16

222

153

MCLEISH, DAVID

SM

Unattached Runner

2:59:41

223

74

COOPER, RICHARD

VM40

Worthing Striders

2:59:44

224

549

WILLIAMS, DAN

SM

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:59:50

225

192

PAINE, MARTIN

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

2:59:54

226

454

BECK, RUSSELL

SM

Unattached Runner

3:00:10

227

65

ROSE, YASMINE

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

3:00:29

228

13

KIRKBY, JANE

SW

Unattached Runner

3:00:39

229

782

HIGGINS, GRAHAM

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:00:43

230

588

KELLY, GRAHAM

VM40

Sandhurst Joggers

3:00:45

231

655

VINER, KATE

SW

Serpentine Running Club

3:00:48

232

122

KEITH, SHEPHERD

SM

Unattached Runner

3:00:54

233

511

BLAKE, ANN-MAREE

VW35

Dulwich Park Runners

3:00:58

234

804

CLUBLEY, VICKIE

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:01:09

235

67

BARNES, JANE

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:01:18

236

642

HAWKINS, EMMA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:01:25

237

183

RENFER, FIONUALA

VW45

Elmbridge Road Runners

3:01:28

238

656

POWELL, MARIANN

VW35

Horsham Joggers

3:01:38

239

39

PRICE, ROBERT

SM

Stragglers

3:01:38

240

753

ZACHARIADES, YIANNIS

SM

Unattached Runner

3:01:40

241

391

LINDSEY-CLARKE, MATTHEW

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:01:42

242

44

TAYLOR, MATT

SM

Serpentine Running Club

3:01:43

243

741

HOLMES, CAROLINE

SW

Serpentine Running Club

3:01:44

244

436

ALBURY, ADRIAN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:01:48

245

150

ANSTEE, JESSICA

SW

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:02:13

246

711

RUTHERFORD, PAM

VW35

Serpentine Running Club

3:02:15

247

142

LEVERMORE, CLAIRE

SW

Serpentine Running Club

3:02:23

248

404

LEWIS, SIMON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:02:27

249

740

MACKAY, HEATHER

SW

26.2 RRC

3:02:38

250

31

MANSFIELD, LYNN

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:02:39

251

118

WARD, EMMA

SW

Unattached Runner

3:02:40

252

375

CARRITT, CHARLOTTE

SW

Unattached Runner

3:02:46

253

750

BERRYMAN, MARK

SM

Unattached Runner

3:02:54

254

803

BENNETT, DAVID

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:03:02

255

705

TREACHER, NATALIE

SW

Dulwich Park Runners

3:03:08

256

576

OWEN, CECILIA

SW

Unattached Runner

3:03:15

257

483

EARL, CLIFF

SM

Unattached Runner

3:03:29

258

482

TAYLOR, ANDREW

VM40

Lingfield Running Club

3:03:57

259

606

OWEN, SARAH

SW

Unattached Runner

3:04:04

260

210

LOORICK, JULIE

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

3:04:08

261

105

TABB, ALEX

SW

Bracknell Forest Runners

3:04:14

262

602

BATTERSBY, RICHARD

SM

Unattached Runner

3:04:16

263

723

FITZGERALD, SARA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:04:20

264

780

BALLARD, DAVID

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:04:36

265

650

JONES, MICHAEL

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:04:51

266

795

DUGGAN, GILLIAN

VW35

Stragglers

3:04:56

267

890

PAYNE, SUSAN

VW45

Haslemere Border AC

3:04:59

268

263

NICEL, JOHN

VM60

Fittleworth Flyers

3:05:00

269

440

SMITH, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

3:05:03

270

590

LOMAS, GARY

VM40

Liss Runners

3:05:03

271

997

UNKNOWN, Runner

SM

Unattached Runner

3:05:13

272

643

SLACK, REBECCA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:05:38

273

646

NEALE, SIMON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:05:44

274

772

COLLARD, JOHN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:05:45

275

130

RICHARDS, EMMA

SW

Lewes AC

3:06:10

276

613

GRANT, JERRY

VM50

Road Runners Club

3:06:12

277

476

SAUNDERS, RUTH

VW35

Lancing Eagles

3:06:19

278

450

SIMMONDS, BRIGID

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:06:33

279

828

DAVIDSON, ANNE

VW35

Sutton Runners

3:06:33

280

274

STREET, GLEN

VM50

Stubbington Green

3:06:49

281

725

HOLLARD, CHRISTOPHER

SM

Unattached Runner

3:07:19

282

509

DOME, ANDREW

SM

Unattached Runner

3:07:32

283

226

SUTHERLAND, ISABEL

VW35

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:07:38

284

622

PIPER, DAVID

SM

Unattached Runner

3:08:04

285

568

IND, STEPHEN

VM50

Elmbridge Road Runners

3:08:14

286

541

KNEALE, BARRY

VM40

Worthing Striders

3:08:20

287

236

LEWKOWICZ, NICHOLAS

VM50

Stubbington Green

3:08:39

288

522

DAVIES, JULIAN

SM

Windle Valley Runners

3:08:42

289

579

SMITH, CHRIS

SM

Crawley Saints and Sinners

3:08:55

290

250

DALTON, STEPHEN

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:09:05

291

673

BENNETT, ANDREW

SM

Unattached Runner

3:09:20

292

569

IND, KATHERINE

VW45

Elmbridge Road Runners

3:09:46

293

94

FULLER, GRAHAM

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:09:48

294

268

BERNASCONE, RALPH

VM50

Henfield Joggers

3:09:59

295

185

DE-KISSHAZY, MICHELLE

VW35

Swanley and District Athletic Club

3:10:28

296

841

NOTT, JON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:10:33

297

548

JOHNSTONE, CAROLINE

SW

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:11:40

298

1

LEGRAVE, SHELAGH

VW45

Midhurst Milers

3:11:49

299

267

FROST, HELEN

VW35

Burgess Hill Runners

3:12:12

300

587

HEDGETHORNE, PETER

VM50

Portslade Hedgehoppers

3:12:12

301

401

CRABB, MARY

VW45

Worthing Striders

3:12:34

302

334

BARRELL, RICHARD

SM

Unattached Runner

3:12:34

303

193

RAINER, JAMES

SM

Fittleworth Flyers

3:12:36

304

309

BALDWIN, PAUL

SM

Unattached Runner

3:12:48

305

763

REID, ANDY

SM

Unattached Runner

3:13:01

306

892

GILBERT, KEVIN

VM40

Team Southampton

3:13:12

307

731

CORCORAN, JOHN

VM40

Cambridge Harriers

3:13:13

308

243

GATES, JUSTIN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:13:26

309

256

BARNETT, TONY

VM50

Runnymede Runners

3:14:07

310

352

WAIT, LORRAINE

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:14:14

311

819

HANNAN, AMANDA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:14:14

312

4

PERERA, HELEN

VW35

Cambridge Harriers

3:14:18

313

761

MCLEAN, LORRAINE

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:14:20

314

135

LATTER, LIZ

VW35

British Airways

3:14:23

315

712

SNOOK, TANYA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:14:34

316

43

RAMAGE, ANNA

VW45

Mel's Milers

3:14:45

317

98

HARMSWORTH, TERRY

VM40

Bracknell Forest Runners

3:14:46

318

75

JACKSON, NIGEL

VM40

Bracknell Forest Runners

3:14:46

319

585

CAMPBELL, JASON

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:15:03

320

668

BURNETT, BARBARA

VW45

Sutton Runners

3:15:04

321

582

HALL, KATHRYN

SW

Dover Road Runners

3:15:07

322

344

BROWN, DAVID

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:15:09

323

847

SMITH, TERRY

VM50

Horsham Joggers

3:15:21

324

626

FEENEY, CAROL

SW

Portslade Hedgehoppers

3:15:39

325

2

WOOLVEN, NIKI

VW45

Mel's Milers

3:15:40

326

546

HOWELL, MATT

SM

Unattached Runner

3:15:50

327

667

FREEMAN, HOLLY

SW

Brighton Running Sisters

3:15:50

328

559

BROWN, ALAN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:15:58

329

778

BUDGEN, PAUL

SM

Lingfield Running Club

3:16:12

330

764

PARTRIDGE, AMANDA

VW35

Epsom Allsorts

3:16:19

331

536

TOSDEVIN, LESLIE

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:16:27

332

837

FRANKLAND, SHARON

VW35

Mel's Milers

3:16:35

333

367

VALLANCE, SANDRA

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:16:43

334

400

HOULISTON, AUSTIN

VM40

Worthing Striders

3:16:54

335

96

JAMES, LINDA

VW35

Worthing Harriers

3:16:54

336

108

PETTIFER, JOHN

VM60

Pitsea Running Club

3:17:12

337

107

PETTIFER, LORNA

VW35

Pitsea Running Club

3:17:43

338

799

BEAKEN, CHRIS

VM40

Horsham Joggers

3:18:13

339

125

GREGUREC, JULIA

VW45

Horsham Joggers

3:18:13

340

800

COLEMAN, ELIZABETH

SW

Epsom Allsorts

3:18:15

341

262

CLAUSEN, JAKE

VM60

South London Harriers

3:18:16

342

286

PRIEST, DAVID

SM

Tuff Fitty Triathlon club

3:18:16

343

123

WELSH, STUART

SM

Hastings Harriers

3:18:17

344

359

SCRASE, EMMA

SW

Unattached Runner

3:18:23

345

395

GRANVILLE, GAIL

VW35

Dorking Mole Valley AC

3:18:25

346

396

BLAND, MICHAEL

VM40

Dorking Mole Valley AC

3:18:26

347

343

FARRELLY, BRIAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:18:27

348

716

WINTERSTEIN, YARON

SM

Unattached Runner

3:18:30

349

21

STEPHENS, JOANNA

SW

Unattached Runner

3:18:34

350

138

ROLFE, TIM

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:18:40

351

137

ROLFE, VIRGINIA

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:18:40

352

270

CURR, BRIAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:18:57

353

564

BARON, SARAH

SW

Unattached Runner

3:19:02

354

768

OSBORN, LUCIE

SW

Unattached Runner

3:19:02

355

769

O'KANE, SEAN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:19:03

356

807

MORLEY, LINDSAAY

SW

Epsom Allsorts

3:19:10

357

254

HEWETT, LORRAINE

VW55

SCH TRIATHLON CLUB

3:19:15

358

524

DOVEN, EMMA

VW35

Farnham Runners

3:19:34

359

699

RANKIN, DAVE

SM

Unattached Runner

3:19:36

360

783

TOMLINSON, ANNIE

VW35

Stubbington Green

3:19:36

361

87

PRITCHARD, ROGER

VM50

Reading Road Runners

3:19:39

362

40

HOLLAND, MARIE

SW

Beckenham Running Club

3:19:40

363

22

STEPHENS, NICOLA

SW

Unattached Runner

3:19:40

364

318

PURVEY, ALAN

VM40

Sutton Runners

3:20:04

365

791

ROSE, GILL

VW35

Stubbington Green

3:20:08

366

792

SNELL, RICHARD

VM40

Stubbington Green

3:20:08

367

461

VAUGHAN, SARAH

SW

Woking AC

3:20:17

368

290

SEARLE, ELIZABETH

SW

Unattached Runner

3:20:27

369

555

STAGG, STEVEN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:21:18

370

554

BRIDGE, MARTIN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:21:18

371

580

COLEMAN, PATRICIA

VW45

Dover Road Runners

3:21:39

372

355

SCOBIE, MARIE

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:21:45

373

827

PRYKE-SMITH, MIKE

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:21:48

374

41

VICTOR, CHRISTINE

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:22:14

375

822

JANSEN, RUTH

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:22:15

376

589

WILLIAMS, KERRY

VW35

Romsey Road Runners

3:22:15

377

202

GREER, SARAH

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

3:23:16

378

647

PRITCHARD, MARGIE

VW35

Stubbington Green

3:23:50

379

574

WALTON, TONY

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:24:07

380

575

WALTON, JENNY

SW

Unattached Runner

3:24:07

381

484

EDWARDS, PAULA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:24:11

382

895

WRIGHT, VERITY

VW35

Stubbington Green

3:24:16

383

53

WHITE, SARAH

VW35

Stubbington Green

3:24:16

384

252

FELTHAM, BARRY

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:24:20

385

500

CATHIE, HELEN

SW

Farnham Runners

3:24:54

386

592

LOVELESS, VICTORIA

VW35

Romsey Road Runners

3:25:26

387

233

BRYAN, PETER

VM40

Bracknell Forest Runners

3:25:38

388

232

ROSE, STUART

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:25:38

389

3

GUEST, HELEN

VW45

Cambridge Harriers

3:26:20

390

326

FOREMAN, KEITH

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:26:25

391

513

O'SULLIVAN, DEBBIE

VW35

Epsom Allsorts

3:26:52

392

600

NAPPER, AMANDA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:26:52

393

338

WESTLEY, DELIA

VW55

Henfield Joggers

3:26:57

394

66

ROSSO, LULA

VW35

Serpentine Running Club

3:27:22

395

815

CULLUP, CATHERINE

SW

Dulwich Park Runners

3:27:26

396

671

BANGHAM, KIRSTY

SW

Stragglers

3:28:23

397

76

MCLAREN, PETER

VM60

Lingfield Running Club

3:28:45

398

591

SPECK, CAMILLA

SW

Unattached Runner

3:28:49

399

54

HOLMES, GILL

SW

Sittingbourne Striders Running Club

3:28:58

400

823

SAVAGE, MAURA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:29:04

401

50

BARBER, LYNNE

VW45

Ranelagh Harriers

3:29:32

402

298

GALE, LYNDA

SW

South London Harriers

3:29:32

403

88

HUTCHINS, RICHARD

VM50

Unattached Runner

3:29:33

404

297

HOOPER, AYISHIA

SW

South London Harriers

3:29:41

405

831

GUILFOYLE, ALISON

VW45

MAGIC

3:29:46

406

508

HOWARTH, BEVERLEY

SW

Unattached Runner

3:29:52

407

794

FITZGERALD, LINDSEY

VW35

Dulwich Park Runners

3:29:56

408

237

BEVAN, EMILY

SW

Dulwich Park Runners

3:29:56

409

329

MANSELL, STEVEN

SM

Unattached Runner

3:30:53

410

328

MANSELL, CHARLOTTE

VW35

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:30:53

411

445

NASH, BEVERLEY

VW35

Alton Runners

3:30:56

412

255

PEARSON, DAVID

SM

Unattached Runner

3:31:01

413

180

MASCIN, FIONA

SW

Reigate Priory

3:31:22

414

802

BELL, GEOFF

VM50

Ranelagh Harriers

3:31:26

415

603

BRUNNER, CAROL

VW45

Romsey Road Runners

3:31:43

416

717

SWIATEK, HENRYK

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:32:12

417

663

STRANGE, PETER

VM60

Farnham Runners

3:33:27

418

70

WOOD, LISA

SW

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:33:42

419

670

JONES, ELUNED

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:33:59

420

438

HALL, ELIZABETH

VW45

Stubbington Green

3:34:16

421

849

KING, DAVID

VM40

Stubbington Green

3:34:16

422

839

WILLIAMSON, JULIA

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:34:26

423

471

DARBY, GUY

VM40

Surrey Police

3:34:52

424

572

HALE, TONI

SW

Unattached Runner

3:35:11

425

457

KOZAK, RHIANNON

SW

Unattached Runner

3:35:21

426

311

CROMPTON, UNA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:35:22

427

614

LESLY, ROBIN

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:35:29

428

797

ARMSTRONG, CHRISTINE

VW45

Sandhurst Joggers

3:35:30

429

757

MATHIESON, FIONA

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:35:58

430

184

DE-KISSHAZY, PETER

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:36:23

431

235

ORCHARD, NICOLA

VW35

Hart Road Runners

3:36:45

432

598

QUINN, CHARLES

VM40

Stragglers

3:37:02

433

477

CAMPBELL, CATHY

SW

Unattached Runner

3:37:08

434

257

SHUFF, PAUL

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:37:13

435

261

PRAIN, WANDA

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:37:15

436

71

WOOD, DAVID

SM

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:37:20

437

190

NOBLES, MARGARET

VW65

Reading Road Runners

3:37:25

438

195

HAMMOND, LESLEY

VW45

Finch Coasters

3:37:33

439

552

SAUNDERS, JULIET

SW

Unattached Runner

3:38:11

440

289

LEGG, CHARLOTTE

SW

Unattached Runner

3:38:11

441

209

BURGESS, TRACY

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

3:38:13

442

683

MORAN, ABI

SW

Serpentine Running Club

3:38:43

443

749

ROSS, JILL

SW

Unattached Runner

3:38:48

444

366

SIMPSON, ANDREW

SM

Unattached Runner

3:38:56

445

710

TUCKER, JULIA

VW35

Haslemere Border AC

3:39:13

446

95

CAMPBELL, JOANNA

SW

Horsham Joggers

3:39:14

447

709

HAYNES, SUSAN

VW35

Striders of Croydon

3:39:27

448

437

HOLLINS, ANNICK

VW45

Haslemere Border AC

3:39:28

449

470

RENWICK, PAM

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:39:54

450

419

HAYNES, JANINE

VW45

Saints and Sinners

3:39:57

451

696

SHARROD, SANDRA

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:40:40

452

599

JUSTIN, ELLEN

SW

Unattached Runner

3:40:53

453

789

MYERS, PETER

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:41:28

454

560

ANDREW, ELIZABETH

SW

Unattached Runner

3:41:30

455

453

SHEW, JULIE

VW35

Striders of Croydon

3:41:57

456

312

JARVIS, TRACIE

VW35

Stubbington Green

3:42:04

457

529

PRICE, LIZ

SW

Unattached Runner

3:42:50

458

176

NEWCOMBE, PENNY

VW35

Reigate Priory

3:43:51

459

641

ASPINALL, REBECCA

SW

Unattached Runner

3:44:09

460

777

CLEAVER, CAROLINE

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:44:58

461

127

DAVIES, JJUDY

VW55

Epsom Allsorts

3:44:58

462

776

MANSFIELD, KATIE

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:45:09

463

458

BROWN, RACHAEL

SW

Fareham Crusaders

3:46:10

464

889

MAGUIRE, TESS

SW

Unattached Runner

3:46:10

465

826

SPENCE, NICKY

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:46:36

466

349

MARTIN, JULIE

VW35

Cove Joggers

3:47:58

467

77

FISHER, BRIAN

VM50

Cove Joggers

3:47:58

468

832

FREAN, SANDY

VW35

David Lloyd Cruisers

3:47:59

469

532

CHAPLIN, ANDREW

SM

Pitsea Running Club

3:48:13

470

523

BRAY, ELEANOR

VW45

Bracknell Forest Runners

3:48:22

471

402

DUNCTON, ROSS

SM

Unattached Runner

3:48:32

472

271

HOWE, STEWART

VM50

Sutton Runners

3:48:42

473

337

TAYLOR, JOANNA

SW

Unattached Runner

3:48:43

474

121

MALE, TERESA

VW45

Cruisers Running Club

3:49:12

475

351

DUDLEY, NORMA

VW55

Cove Joggers

3:50:02

476

269

GORGA, CHERYL

SW

Unattached Runner

3:51:48

477

47

GREENE, ALAN

VM60

Wimbledon Windmilers

3:51:56

478

790

COUCH, CAROLYN

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:52:04

479

374

WAKELIN, WENDY

VW45

Sutton Runners

3:52:07

480

219

LEWIS, PETRA

VW35

Horsham Joggers

3:52:28

481

212

WILLIAMS, LINDSEY

VW45

Horsham Joggers

3:53:56

482

796

SCHILLINGER, ALISON

VW45

Unattached Runner

3:54:42

483

282

GREY, ALISON

VW45

Unattached Runner

4:00:08

Updated 26/03/08